MATCH
07.06.18 | 2nd round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Amanda Rodgers | 6-2, 6-1 | Bethany Beach | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Usue Maitane Arconada | Amanda Rodgers | |
1st SERVE % | 30/52 (58%) | 20/41 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/30 (70%) | 8/20 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/22 (45%) | 6/21 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/41 (66%) | 21/52 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/93 (62%) | 35/93 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Amanda Rodgers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
1-1 | Amanda Rodgers | |
2-1 | Amanda Rodgers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Amanda Rodgers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Amanda Rodgers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Amanda Rodgers | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
1-1 | Amanda Rodgers | |
2-1 | Amanda Rodgers | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 4-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Usue Maitane Arconada vs. Amanda Rodgers - head to head matches
07.06.18 | 2nd round | Usue Maitane Arconada | Amanda Rodgers | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Bethany Beach | Clay |
Usue Maitane Arconada form & Amanda Rodgers form
Usue Maitane Arconada - last matches
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Grace Min | 6-1, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Jaeda Daniel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.02.22 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Masarova | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Tatjana Maria | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/4 | vs. Irene Burillo Escorihuela | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.01.22 2nd round | vs. Whitney Osuigwe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.22 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
13.01.22 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
11.01.22 q 1 | vs. Francesca Jones | 5-1, Francesca Jones - retired | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
05.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Lizette Cabrera | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.10.21 1st round | vs. Ajla Tomljanovic | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.21 q 1 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Mayo Hibi | 6-3, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Columbus - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 1st round | vs. Lauren Davis | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.08.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Fourlis | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
10.08.21 qual. | vs. Beatriz Haddad Maia | 6-3, 1-6, 6-10 | match details | |
09.08.21 q 1 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Concord - Hard | ||||
04.08.21 2nd round | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Jamie Loeb | 7-611, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Amanda Rodgers - last matches
W25 Osprey - Clay | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Emerald Able | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Anastasia Nefedova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Nagi Hanatani | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Andie K. Daniell | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 qual. | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Kelley Anderson | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lubbock - Hard | ||||
16.09.18 q 1 | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Lauren Davis | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Landisville - Hard | ||||
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lexington - Hard | ||||
31.07.18 qual. | vs. Alison Bai | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 1 | vs. Brynn Boren | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.18 q 2 | vs. Emily Fanning | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Ashland - Hard | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Maegan Manasse | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Alison Bai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Catherine Harrison | 5-7, 7-5, 6-74 | match details | |
23.07.18 q 2 | vs. Kennedy Shaffer | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Berkeley - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ashley Weinhold | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Honolulu - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 7-65, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
22.06.18 1/4 | vs. Alexa Graham | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Tara Malik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Ana Maria Andreea Ileana | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nicole Gibbs | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Anhzelika Isaeva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Hailey Baptiste | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.04.18 q 2 | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 0-6, 3-6 | match details |