MATCH
31.03.18 | q 1 | Ulrikke Eikeri | Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | Charleston | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ulrikke Eikeri | Zoe Kruger | |
1st SERVE % | 43/57 (75%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/43 (63%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/60 (57%) | 23/57 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/117 (58%) | 49/117 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Zoe Kruger | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ulrikke Eikeri | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ulrikke Eikeri vs. Zoe Kruger - head to head matches
31.03.18 | q 1 | Ulrikke Eikeri | Zoe Kruger | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Charleston | Clay |
Ulrikke Eikeri form & Zoe Kruger form
Ulrikke Eikeri - last matches
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Samantha Murray | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Ava Williamson | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Kaja Juvan | 6-2, 1-2, Kaja Juvan - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Sophie Chang | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Nia Cooper | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Saint-Malo - Clay | ||||
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Emeline Dartron | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 qual. | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | Bibiane Schoofs - walk over | match details | |
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Bianca Behulova | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - Clay | ||||
14.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Rebecca Munk Mortensen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Mia Ristic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.04.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 6-4, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Arianne Hartono | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Jasmine Conway | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 1 | vs. Nadia Rawson | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Australia - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.01.23 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details |
Zoe Kruger - last matches
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W50 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
30.03.22 1st round | vs. Timea Babos | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
02.03.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Canberra - Hard | ||||
18.02.22 1/4 | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Yui Chikaraishi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Julia Grabher | 7-5, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
03.10.21 fin | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.21 1/2 | vs. Amina Anshba | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.21 1/4 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
30.09.21 2nd round | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.21 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Lina Glushko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Ingrid Martins | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 4-6, 0-3, - Zoe Kruger - retired | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Beatrice Ricci | 6-73, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 fin | vs. Cristina Dinu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.21 1/2 | vs. Romana Cisovska | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.21 1/4 | vs. Aurora Zantedeschi | 7-65, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.21 2nd round | vs. Shuyue Ma | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
06.05.21 2nd round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.05.21 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-1, 1-0, Barbora Matusova - retired | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.21 1/2 | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
30.04.21 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |