MATCH
17.10.16 | 1st round | Timea Babos | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-72, 7-5 | Moscow | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Timea Babos | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
1st SERVE % | 73/120 (61%) | 53/91 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/73 (60%) | 29/53 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/47 (40%) | 16/38 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 5/16 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 46/91 (51%) | 57/120 (48%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 109/211 (52%) | 102/211 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 11 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-2 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 5-6 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-6 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6 | ||
6-72 |
3 | ||
Timea Babos | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Timea Babos | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Timea Babos | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Irina-Camelia Begu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Timea Babos vs. Irina-Camelia Begu - head to head matches
04.01.18 | 1/4 | Irina-Camelia Begu | Timea Babos | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
17.10.16 | 1st round | Timea Babos | Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-2, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | Moscow | I. hard |
05.08.16 | fin | Irina-Camelia Begu | Timea Babos | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Florianopolis | Hard |
23.04.12 | 1st round | Irina-Camelia Begu | Timea Babos | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | Fes | Clay |
Timea Babos form & Irina-Camelia Begu form
Timea Babos - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Polona Hercog | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 7-5, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Polona Hercog | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 qual. | vs. Nao Hibino | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 7-5, 6-78, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Talia Gibson | 5-7, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andorra - I. hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Heather Watson | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-2, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ilay Yoruk | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Xinxin Yao | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 7-63, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 6-72, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 2-6, 0-1, - Timea Babos - retired | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 7-61, 7-63 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Oceane Dodin | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Julia Stusek | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Fiona Crawley | 2-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details |
Irina-Camelia Begu - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Tara Wurth | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Iasi - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Ana Bogdan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Tamara Zidansek | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jil Teichmann | 1-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
02.06.23 3rd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
02.05.23 1/4 | vs. Maria Sakkari | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.23 4th round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.23 3rd round | vs. Shelby Rogers | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 3rd round | vs. Jessica Pegula | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 2nd round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.04.23 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Linda Noskova | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 1st round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
08.02.23 1st round | vs. Clara Tauson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Elizabeth Mandlik | 3-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.23 1/2 | vs. Aryna Sabalenka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |