MATCH
15.09.18 | q 1 | Tess Sugnaux | Lea Tholey | 6-0, 6-4 | Saint Malo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tess Sugnaux | Lea Tholey | |
1st SERVE % | 37/63 (59%) | 32/56 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 17/32 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 10/24 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/56 (52%) | 24/63 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/119 (57%) | 51/119 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lea Tholey | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Tess Sugnaux | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Lea Tholey | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tess Sugnaux | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40 | ||
4-0 | Lea Tholey | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tess Sugnaux | 5-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lea Tholey | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tess Sugnaux | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Lea Tholey | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tess Sugnaux | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Lea Tholey | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Tess Sugnaux | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-3 | Lea Tholey | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tess Sugnaux | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Lea Tholey | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tess Sugnaux | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tess Sugnaux vs. Lea Tholey - head to head matches
05.08.20 | 1st round | Tess Sugnaux | Lea Tholey | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
15.09.18 | q 1 | Tess Sugnaux | Lea Tholey | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Saint Malo | Clay |
Tess Sugnaux form & Lea Tholey form
Tess Sugnaux - last matches
W35 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
23.04.24 1st round | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.04.24 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 6-3, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Lara Russiniello | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.04.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
08.04.24 q 2 | vs. Lina Soussi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Hina Inoue | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matylda Burylo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Petkovic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-0, Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Lea Tholey - last matches
W15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
20.08.22 1/2 | vs. Vicky Van De Peer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Amelie Van Impe | 6-2, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Berta Bonardi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Lea Ribourdouille | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
18.07.22 qual. | vs. Maya Bordereau | 2-3, - Lea Tholey - retired | match details | |
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Agnese Zapelli | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Montpellier - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.06.22 qual. | vs. Alice Rame | 5-7, 7-62, 7-10 | match details | |
26.06.22 q 1 | vs. Oceane Babel | 2-6, 7-65, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Perigueux - Clay | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Laura Galdano | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 qual. | vs. Jade Bornay | 4-6, 6-0, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Denain - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 qual. | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 1 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Biarritz - Clay | ||||
06.06.22 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Melania Delai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.03.22 qual. | vs. Victoria Gomez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.03.22 q 2 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Marrakech - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.22 qual. | vs. Mia Mack | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 2 | vs. Elisa Patta | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
27.02.22 q 1 | vs. Audrey Albie | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
20.02.22 q 1 | vs. Olga Helmi | 1-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.22 q 1 | vs. Estelle Cascino | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
24.10.21 q 1 | vs. Karman Kaur Thandi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25+H Cherbourg - I. hard | ||||
04.10.21 qual. | vs. Martyna Kubka | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
16.09.21 1/4 | vs. Amarissa Kiara Toth | 6-77, 6-73 | match details | |
15.09.21 2nd round | vs. Jenifer Anger | 6-72, 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 qual. | vs. Caijsa Wilda Hennemann | 4-6, 3-6 | match details |