Czech Republic
15.01.92, 32 years
15.01.92, 32 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Karolina Cechova vs. Tess Sugnaux - head to head matches
07.09.15 | 1st round | Tess Sugnaux | Karolina Cechova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Prague | Clay |
Karolina Cechova form & Tess Sugnaux form
Karolina Cechova - last matches
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Petra Krejsova | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Stare Splavy - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 1 | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 qual. | vs. Vlada Zvereva | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-3, 4-1, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
Shymkent - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 qual. | vs. Sofia Dmitrieva | 7-65, 6-73, 6-0 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 1 | vs. Olesya Nesterovich | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Kristina Milenkovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
11.09.17 q 2 | vs. Petra Sedlackova | 2-6, 1-4, - Karolina Cechova - retired | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.17 q 1 | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
04.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sonja Krtenova | 7-66, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Karen Barritza | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Evaggelia Kokkinaki | - | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Jelena Simic | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.16 qual. | vs. Chiara De Vito | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.16 q 1 | vs. Elyse Lavender | 6-78, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.16 1st round | vs. Sarah Stoerbrauck | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
17.10.16 q 1 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 6-70, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.16 qual. | vs. Marta Bettinelli | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Ricany - Clay | ||||
17.09.16 1/2 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.16 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Zarycka | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.16 2nd round | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Silvia Njiric | 4-6, 6-3, 2-0, Silvia Njiric - retired | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Marketa Zeminova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Denisa Pospisilova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Sina Haas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Hana Uhrova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Tess Sugnaux - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matylda Burylo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Petkovic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-0, Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |