MATCH
13.11.17 | 1st round | Tess Sugnaux | Kana Daniel | 6-2, 6-2 | Helsinki | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Tess Sugnaux | Kana Daniel | |
1st SERVE % | 39/70 (56%) | 20/40 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/39 (72%) | 9/20 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/31 (42%) | 8/20 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/40 (58%) | 29/70 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/110 (58%) | 46/110 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tess Sugnaux vs. Kana Daniel - head to head matches
13.11.17 | 1st round | Tess Sugnaux | Kana Daniel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Helsinki | I. hard |
22.04.13 | 2nd round | Tess Sugnaux | Kana Daniel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Les Franqueses | Hard |
Tess Sugnaux form & Kana Daniel form
Tess Sugnaux - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Matylda Burylo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Anna Petkovic | 5-7, 6-0, 10-0 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Yuxuan Luo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Han Shi | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Julia Adams | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Yasmine Wagner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Mirabelle Tahiri | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Liel Marlies Rothensteiner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Audrey Albie | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Granwehr | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Samira De Stefano | 3-0, Samira De Stefano - retired | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 1-6, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Barbara Dessolis | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sara Lanca | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Demi Tran | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 1/4 | vs. Selina Dal | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Milana Zhabrailova | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Julia Konishi Camargo Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Maya Drozd | 2-6, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
11.12.23 q 2 | vs. Mariam Atia | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lian Tran | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Matilda Mutavdzic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Kana Daniel - last matches
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 q 2 | vs. Sophia Whittle | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.18 qual. | vs. Salome Devidze | 7-5, 6-78, 5-7 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 2-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Zdrubecka | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Nicole Hammond | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
28.05.18 q 2 | vs. Maryann Rompf | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Osprey - Clay | ||||
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Ashley Kratzer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 q 1 | vs. Mari Osaka | 1-6, 0-4, - Kana Daniel - retired | match details | |
Tel Aviv - Hard | ||||
22.03.18 2nd round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Ramat Hasharon - Hard | ||||
17.03.18 1/2 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Lou Adler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Olivia Nicholls | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Eliessa Vanlangendonck | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
Orlando - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Alana Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
17.01.18 2nd round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Francesca M. Fanchin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 1st round | vs. Tess Sugnaux | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Toronto - I. hard | ||||
30.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 q 1 | vs. Oleksandra Gorchanyuk | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
23.10.17 q 1 | vs. Jessica Wacnik | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 q 2 | vs. Aleksa Cveticanin | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Florence - Hard | ||||
16.10.17 q 2 | vs. Raveena Kingsley | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.17 q 1 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Stillwater - Hard | ||||
27.09.17 1st round | vs. Carol Zhao | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 2 | vs. Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.17 qual. | vs. Katarina Adamovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.17 q 1 | vs. Martha Matoula | 6-0, 6-75, 6-1 | match details |