MATCH
08.02.16 | 1st round | Teresa Malikova | Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-3 | Trnava | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Teresa Malikova | Katarina Zavatska | |
1st SERVE % | 41/55 (75%) | 29/53 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/41 (59%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 12/24 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/53 (51%) | 23/55 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/108 (55%) | 49/108 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Teresa Malikova vs. Katarina Zavatska - head to head matches
08.02.16 | 1st round | Teresa Malikova | Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Trnava | I. hard |
Teresa Malikova form & Katarina Zavatska form
Teresa Malikova - last matches
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.02.17 q 2 | vs. Tereza Svecova | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
27.07.16 1st round | vs. Katarina Jokic | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
13.07.16 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
03.05.16 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gyor - Clay | ||||
26.04.16 1st round | vs. Agnes Bukta | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.03.16 2nd round | vs. Karoline Kurz | 6-3, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.03.16 1st round | vs. Ani Vangelova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.16 1/4 | vs. Ioana Loredana Rosca | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
03.03.16 2nd round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
01.03.16 1st round | vs. Natalie Cvackova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Trnava - I. hard | ||||
12.02.16 1/4 | vs. Karolina Muchova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.16 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.16 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
14.01.16 2nd round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
13.01.16 1st round | vs. Vendula Zovincova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Ankara - I. hard | ||||
14.12.15 q 1 | vs. Cornelia Lister | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zawada - Carpet | ||||
16.11.15 1/4 | vs. Ivana Jorovic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.15 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.11.15 1st round | vs. Katerina Vankova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Nikola Tomanova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.15 q 1 | vs. Alica Sepesiova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.15 qual. | vs. Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
21.09.15 1/4 | vs. Agnes Bukta | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Veronika Kolarova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.09.15 2nd round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 1/2 | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 1/4 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 2-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.15 1st round | vs. Natalia Belova | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.15 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Katarina Zavatska - last matches
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renata Jamrichova | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Sinclair Rogers | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Harriet Dart | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lavinia Tanasie | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliona Falei | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Gergana Topalova | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Francisca Jorge | 6-4, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Dejana Radanovic | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Parma - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Bogdan | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bucharest - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Palermo - Clay | ||||
15.07.23 q 1 | vs. Tessah Andrianjafitrimo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Naiktha Bains | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details |