MATCH
26.04.18 | 2nd round | Tena Lukas | Rio Kitagawa | 6-0, 1-6, 6-1 | Tucepi | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tena Lukas | Rio Kitagawa | |
1st SERVE % | 34/60 (57%) | 38/58 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 20/38 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/12 (58%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/58 (57%) | 27/60 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/118 (56%) | 52/118 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tena Lukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Rio Kitagawa | |
Tena Lukas | 2-0 | |
Tena Lukas | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Rio Kitagawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Rio Kitagawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tena Lukas | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Rio Kitagawa | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 1-3 | |
Tena Lukas | 1-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Rio Kitagawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-6 |
3 | ||
Tena Lukas | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Rio Kitagawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Rio Kitagawa | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Rio Kitagawa | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tena Lukas | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Japan
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
15.09.93, 30 years
18757 $
Tena Lukas vs. Rio Kitagawa - head to head matches
26.04.18 | 2nd round | Tena Lukas | Rio Kitagawa | 6-0, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | Tucepi | Clay |
03.12.12 | q 2 | Tena Lukas | Rio Kitagawa | 6-76, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Tena Lukas form & Rio Kitagawa form
Tena Lukas - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 7-60, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Despina Papamichail | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Eleni Christofi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Emma Fulvia Wiesenfeld | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carson Branstine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Polona Hercog | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Tara Wurth | 0-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ilinca Dalina Amariei | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Pawlak | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Hatouka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Smitkova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andreea Mitu | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Gloria Ceschi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Diane Parry | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Leyre Romero Gormaz | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 7-63, 7-67 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Rio Kitagawa - last matches
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Victoria Hu | 0-3, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Hilton Head - Clay | ||||
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.18 q 2 | vs. Rimi So | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Yidi Yang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
23.08.18 2nd round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Sung-Hee Han | 2-1, Sung-Hee Han - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ramya Natarajan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Taipei - Hard | ||||
24.07.18 qual. | vs. Ting-Pei Chang | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Solo - Hard | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Zhima Du | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 0-6, 6-79 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Fatima Bizhukova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Ayaka Okuno | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Karuizawa - Carpet | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Rina Saigo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Balatonboglar - Clay | ||||
29.04.18 q 1 | vs. Joanna Zawadzka | 4-6, 0-1, - Rio Kitagawa - retired | match details | |
Tucepi - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Anna Klasen | 7-67, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Viktoria Surova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Andrea Zecevic | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Julia Terziyska | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.04.18 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Alexandra Walters | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Lara Panfilov | 7-61, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
01.04.18 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Barbora Stefkova | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Nina Stadler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Corina Mader | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |