INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Taylor Townsend vs. Mari Osaka - head to head matches
20.01.14 | q 2 | Taylor Townsend | Mari Osaka | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Daytona Beach | Clay |
Taylor Townsend form & Mari Osaka form
Taylor Townsend - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 3-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elise Mertens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 3-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Iva Jovic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Austin - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Bouzas Maneiro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Paula Badosa Gibert | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Claire Liu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tina Nadine Smith | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jana Fett | - | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Panna Udvardy | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Makenna Jones | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Templeton - Hard | ||||
01.10.23 fin | vs. Renata Zarazua | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Ann Li | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Marina Stakusic | Marina Stakusic - walk over | match details |
Mari Osaka - last matches
W60 Rome - Hard | ||||
25.01.21 q 1 | vs. Sarah Hamner | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
W25+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
11.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.20 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-1, 3-6, 10-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 q 1 | vs. Tara Moore | 7-5, 3-0, Tara Moore - retired | match details | |
W100 Nicholasville - I. hard | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Peyton Stearns | 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W100 Midland - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 3-6, 7-65, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.20 1st round | vs. Seone Mendez | 3-6, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 1-6, 7-69, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Daytona - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Quinn Gleason | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 2nd round | vs. Caty McNally | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.11.19 1st round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Naiktha Bains | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Bendigo - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Hilton - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Kylie Collins | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Barbara Gatica | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Charleston - Clay | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Hanyu Guo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60+H Saint - Clay | ||||
17.09.19 qual. | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 St. - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Werner | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mandy Minella | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ganz | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/4 | vs. Gabriela Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |