MATCH
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Tayisiya Morderger | Marlies Szupper | 6-1, 6-2 | Oldenzaal | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tayisiya Morderger | Marlies Szupper | |
1st SERVE % | 24/51 (47%) | 21/39 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/24 (75%) | 8/21 (38%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/27 (70%) | 10/18 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/39 (54%) | 14/51 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/90 (64%) | 32/90 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tayisiya Morderger | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Marlies Szupper | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tayisiya Morderger | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Marlies Szupper | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-0 | Marlies Szupper | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-0 | Marlies Szupper | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Tayisiya Morderger | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marlies Szupper | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tayisiya Morderger | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Marlies Szupper | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
2-1 | Marlies Szupper | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Marlies Szupper | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Tayisiya Morderger | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Marlies Szupper | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tayisiya Morderger | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tayisiya Morderger vs. Marlies Szupper - head to head matches
16.08.18 | 2nd round | Tayisiya Morderger | Marlies Szupper | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Oldenzaal | Clay |
Tayisiya Morderger form & Marlies Szupper form
Tayisiya Morderger - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Amarni Banks | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Carmen Corley | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Alevtina Ibragimova | 6-1, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maryna Kolb | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Nadine Keller | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Kuzmova | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Jose Portillo Ramirez | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Petange - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Amandine Monnot | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Paula Rumpf | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Schubries | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aneta Kladivova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Vienna - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 7-62, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Nina Vargova | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Veleva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W40 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
21.08.23 q 1 | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Karolina Jaskiewicz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Kozerki - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Anika Jaskova | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details |
Marlies Szupper - last matches
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.18 2nd round | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Franziska Kommer | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Francesca Jones | 6-3, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Den Haag - Clay | ||||
05.07.18 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 7-67, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Isabelle Haverlag | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Antje Rubbrecht | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Dainah Cameron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Noa Liauw A Fong | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.18 1/4 | vs. Snehadevi S Reddy | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 4-1, Nermeen Shawky - retired | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Shelby Talcott | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 1st round | vs. Ola Abou Zekry | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
19.04.18 2nd round | vs. Yuliya Lysa | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Barbara Bonic | 6-3, 6-72, 6-1 | match details | |
16.04.18 qual. | vs. Lily Clements-Markham | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Crescenzi | 6-2, 2-1, Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Emmanouela Antonakis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Eirini Kontaki | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.03.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Bondar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Zoi Spyrou | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Rozalina Youseva | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |