MATCH
22.05.18 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 6-4 | Caserta | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tatiana Pieri | |
1st SERVE % | 36/51 (71%) | 28/51 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 19/51 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tatiana Pieri | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Tatiana Pieri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Tatiana Pieri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-1 | Tatiana Pieri | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tatiana Pieri | |
1-0 | Tatiana Pieri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tatiana Pieri | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-3 | |
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Tatiana Pieri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ekaterine Gorgodze | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-4 | Tatiana Pieri | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Tatiana Pieri - head to head matches
15.08.23 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W40 Wroclaw | Clay |
26.05.18 | q 1 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tatiana Pieri | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Grado | Clay |
22.05.18 | 1st round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Tatiana Pieri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Caserta | Clay |
15.02.17 | 2nd round | Tatiana Pieri | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Bergamo | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Tatiana Pieri form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Tatiana Pieri - last matches
W35 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
23.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlota Martinez Cirez | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Oana Gavrila | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W35 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Ariana Geerlings | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Layne Sleeth | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Allura Zamarripa | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marine Partaud | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Lea Ma | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Esther Vyrlan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 0-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Savanna Ly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rhea Verma | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.10.23 1/4 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 2nd round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | Katharina Hobgarski - walk over | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Deborah Chiesa | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Anastasia Abbagnato | - Tatiana Pieri - walk over | match details | |
10.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 7-5, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgia Pedone | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.23 qual. | vs. Irene Lavino | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
25.09.23 q 1 | vs. Camilla Gennaro | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Katharina Hobgarski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Vasanti Shinde | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |