China
05.01.97, 27 years
05.01.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
07.08.01, 22 years
07.08.01, 22 years
Ziyu Wang vs. Tanysha Dissanayake - head to head matches
02.12.18 | q 1 | Tanysha Dissanayake | Ziyu Wang | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Cairo | Clay |
Ziyu Wang form & Tanysha Dissanayake form
Ziyu Wang - last matches
Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.12.18 q 1 | vs. Linda Alessi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Tanysha Dissanayake | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Yasmina El Sayed | 4-6, 2-1, Yasmina El Sayed - retired | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Amisha Patel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.11.18 qual. | vs. Zi Yi Wang | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
11.11.18 q 1 | vs. Patricia Boentgen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Agustina Chlpac | 6-76, 2-3, - Ziyu Wang - retired | match details | |
29.10.18 qual. | vs. Tamara Bizhukova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Alisa Kummel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Gaia Squarcialupi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Gomez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.17 q 1 | vs. Andrea Berjan | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.07.17 qual. | vs. Sofia Ragona | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 q 1 | vs. Nancy Ahmed Fawzy Ghanem | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Anais Kikuchi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.17 1st round | vs. Daiana Negreanu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Antje Rubbrecht | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Suhana Sofia Mohd Adam Das | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
27.02.17 q 2 | vs. Sara Ottomano | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
22.08.16 qual. | vs. Farah Yasser Abd El Wahab | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Verena Gantschnig | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.08.16 1st round | vs. Zuzana Zlochova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.16 q 1 | vs. Binasa Beslagic | 6-1, 7-5 | match details |
Tanysha Dissanayake - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Ellie Logotheti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Joanna Tomera | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 2 | vs. Dunya Charalampopoulos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.21 q 2 | vs. Danielle Daley | 7-64, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Amarni Banks | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Eszter Meri | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Matilde Mariani | 4-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
01.02.21 q 2 | vs. Irene Lavino | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Emma Wilson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.20 1st round | vs. Eliz Maloney | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 1-6, 7-65, 7-10 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Alicia Barnett | 7-64, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Freya Christie | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Eden Silva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
06.07.20 1st round | vs. Emily Appleton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Lou Adler | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Stephanie Judith Visscher | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Katarzyna Pitak | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Mylene Halemai | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.02.20 qual. | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-3, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
09.02.20 q 1 | vs. Zoe Bourbotte | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jizel Matos Sequeira Fernandes | 0-6, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
W25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 qual. | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Angelina Graovac | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Lisa Ponomar | 0-6, 1-6 | match details |