MATCH
19.02.16 | 1/4 | Tamira Paszek | Xenia Knoll | 6-2, 6-4 | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Tamira Paszek | Xenia Knoll | |
1st SERVE % | 34/64 (53%) | 33/61 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/34 (71%) | 25/33 (76%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/6 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/61 (44%) | 20/64 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/125 (57%) | 54/125 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamira Paszek vs. Xenia Knoll - head to head matches
19.02.16 | 1/4 | Tamira Paszek | Xenia Knoll | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Altenkirchen | Carpet |
Tamira Paszek form & Xenia Knoll form
Tamira Paszek - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Johanna Silva | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Aminata Sall | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Lara Schmidt | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Luana Plaza Araujo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Lois Boisson | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Maria Mateas | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Haley Giavara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Petit - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Sina Herrmann | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-5, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Kajsa Rinaldo Persson | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-1, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Aimee Knowles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alice Gillan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Quinta - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriela Andrea Knutson | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Michaela Laki | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Holly Hutchinson | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W40 Lisbon - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 6-0, 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Ipek Oz | 0-4, - Tamira Paszek - retired | match details |
Xenia Knoll - last matches
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Maria Gutierrez Carrasco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Petange - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Sofya Lansere | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
06.10.19 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Tiffany William | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Clermont - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Loudmilla Bencheikh | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Justine Lespes | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
11.09.19 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Flavie Brugnone | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 3-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Fiona Ganz | 1-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Anais Gabriel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Camilla Rosatello | 4-6, 1-3, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.19 1/4 | vs. Cristina Dinu | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Magdalena Pantuckova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Laura-Ioana Paar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
29.11.18 1/4 | vs. Federica Bilardo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.18 2nd round | vs. Sihem Bellahouel | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
13.11.18 2nd round | vs. Tamara Malesevic | - Xenia Knoll - walk over | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Moni Potrc | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
11.11.18 1/2 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 3-6, - Xenia Knoll - retired | match details | |
10.11.18 1/4 | vs. Elina Nepliy | 7-5, 6-2 | match details |