MATCH
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Tamaryn Hendler | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-2, 6-2 | Oeiras | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tamaryn Hendler | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
1st SERVE % | 30/46 (65%) | 25/52 (48%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/30 (90%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/16 (25%) | 10/27 (37%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/52 (56%) | 15/46 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/98 (61%) | 38/98 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-2 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
3-2 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
2-1 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
2-2 | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 4-2 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Tamaryn Hendler | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamaryn Hendler vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti - head to head matches
24.05.18 | 2nd round | Tamaryn Hendler | Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Oeiras | Clay |
Tamaryn Hendler form & Noelia Bouzo Zanotti form
Tamaryn Hendler - last matches
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Kai-Chen Chang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 1/4 | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.18 2nd round | vs. Kaylah Mcphee | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
30.06.18 1/2 | vs. Marina Yudanov | 1-6, 0-1, - Tamaryn Hendler - retired | match details | |
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Julyette Steur | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Prerov - Clay | ||||
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Diana Sumova | 6-76, - Tamaryn Hendler - retired | match details | |
13.06.18 2nd round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Klara Hajkova | 5-7, 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.06.18 1/2 | vs. Pia Cuk | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.06.18 1/4 | vs. Alice Rame | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
31.05.18 2nd round | vs. Lea Tholey | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Maria Vittoria Viviani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 fin | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 5-7, - Tamaryn Hendler - retired | match details | |
26.05.18 1/2 | vs. Lucie Wargnier | 6-4, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
25.05.18 1/4 | vs. Lucia Marzal Martinez | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.18 2nd round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.18 1st round | vs. Alba Carrillo Marin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.18 1/4 | vs. Iga Swiatek | 2-6, 2-5, - Tamaryn Hendler - retired | match details | |
12.04.18 2nd round | vs. Hua-Chen Lee | 7-62, 6-72, 6-2 | match details | |
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Jackson - Clay | ||||
06.04.18 1/4 | vs. Katerina Stewart | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.04.18 2nd round | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
04.04.18 1st round | vs. Lauren Marker | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Wesley Chapel - Clay | ||||
25.01.18 2nd round | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.01.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.18 qual. | vs. Julia Lohoff | 6-0, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
22.01.18 q 2 | vs. Eva Raszkiewicz | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Noelia Bouzo Zanotti - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.04.24 2nd round | vs. Marie Villet | 6-3, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 7-61, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.04.24 1st round | vs. Gaeul Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.24 1/2 | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gina Feistel | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Britney Chiu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alice Soulie | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Olga Golas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Radka Zelnickova | 6-4, 0-6, 6-76 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Natalia Szabanin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marie Weckerle | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Celia Cervino Ruiz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Julie Belgraver | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Helena Buchwald | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Jenny Duerst | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Cristina Diaz Adrover | 1-2, - Noelia Bouzo Zanotti - retired | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sarah Tatu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 q 2 | vs. Margarita Ignatjeva | 6-3, 6-77, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Zaparyniuk | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Simona Ogescu | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Styliani Roussopoulou | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Seville - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Tamara Kostic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 2 | vs. Marleen Tilgner | 7-64, 7-64 | match details | |
W25 Ourense - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Reyngold | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Barcelona - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Jasmin Jebawy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |