MATCH
27.11.18 | 1st round | Tamara Zidansek | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Tamara Zidansek | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 26/49 (53%) | 38/66 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/26 (69%) | 22/38 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/23 (61%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/66 (52%) | 17/49 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/115 (57%) | 49/115 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 4-1 | |
Tamara Zidansek | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
4-2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-2 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
5-3 | Ya-Hsuan Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Zidansek vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee - head to head matches
27.11.18 | 1st round | Tamara Zidansek | Ya-Hsuan Lee | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Pune | Hard |
Tamara Zidansek form & Ya-Hsuan Lee form
Tamara Zidansek - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 1-3, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-711, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Ya-Hsuan Lee - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.24 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-0, 2-6, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Indore - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
W75 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Urszula Radwanska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Emmanuelle Salas | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W35 Le - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Tamira Paszek | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Eleejah Inisan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sarafina Olivia Hansen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Yeon Woo Ku | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Quinn Gleason | 2-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Miho Kuramochi | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Riko Kikawada | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yuyun Chen | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuna Ohashi | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Ya-Yi Yang | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Daria Lodikova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Ayano Shimizu | 6-0, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Emma Van Poppel | 6-0, 4-0, Emma Van Poppel - retired | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Destanee Aiava | 3-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 1-6, 6-2, 7-64 | match details |