MATCH
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Tamara Zidansek | Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 6-0 | Bogota | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tamara Zidansek | Sachia Vickery | |
1st SERVE % | 34/51 (67%) | 33/58 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/34 (68%) | 16/33 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/17 (71%) | 11/25 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/16 (31%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/58 (53%) | 16/51 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/109 (61%) | 43/109 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Sachia Vickery | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Zidansek vs. Sachia Vickery - head to head matches
11.04.19 | 2nd round | Tamara Zidansek | Sachia Vickery | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Bogota | Clay |
Tamara Zidansek form & Sachia Vickery form
Tamara Zidansek - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 1-3, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-711, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Lausanne - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Sorribes Tormo | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Sachia Vickery - last matches
Austin - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 7-5, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Elvina Kalieva | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carol Zhao | 5-7, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yuliia Starodubtseva | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Irapuato - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Rebecca Marino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Melnikova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Kozyreva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Costoulas | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alina Korneeva | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lesya Tsurenko | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Suzan Lamens | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Bozovic | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Charleston - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Beck | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Emma Navarro | - Sachia Vickery - walk over | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Ashley Lahey | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Chloe Paquet | 7-64, 3-6, 0-2, - Sachia Vickery - retired | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Anna Siskova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Kimberly Birrell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 7-610, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Boyoung Jeong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Caroline Dolehide | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 7-67, Danielle Rose Collins - retired | match details | |
16.09.23 qual. | vs. Ena Shibahara | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alana Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Donna Vekic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details |