MATCH
08.05.18 | 1st round | Tamara Zidansek | Giulia Crescenzi | 6-4, 6-1 | Rome | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tamara Zidansek | Giulia Crescenzi | |
1st SERVE % | 36/52 (69%) | 22/49 (45%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/36 (64%) | 10/22 (45%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/16 (69%) | 15/27 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/49 (49%) | 18/52 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/101 (57%) | 43/101 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 2-1 | |
0-0, 40-30 | ||
Tamara Zidansek | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-1 | Giulia Crescenzi | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Zidansek vs. Giulia Crescenzi - head to head matches
08.05.18 | 1st round | Tamara Zidansek | Giulia Crescenzi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Rome | Clay |
Tamara Zidansek form & Giulia Crescenzi form
Tamara Zidansek - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 1-3, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-711, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Giulia Crescenzi - last matches
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kolb | 7-65, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Elizaveta Shebekina | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Lavinia Morreale | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.23 1/2 | vs. Lucia Llinares Domingo | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Lisa Mays | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Asylzhan Arystanbekova | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.06.23 1/4 | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 2-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tanisha Kashyap | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Rikke De Koning | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Kovaleva | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Chiara Girelli | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Meriem Makhlouf | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Neilson Gatenby | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elaine Genovese | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Astrid Lew Yan Foon | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Klaudija Bubelyte | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Telde - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Giulia Carbonaro | 6-1, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-5, - Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Anouk Koevermans | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.03.23 1st round | vs. Nina Radovanovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zhilina | 3-6, 1-3, - Giulia Crescenzi - retired | match details | |
W15 Valencia - Clay | ||||
06.12.22 1st round | vs. Judith Perello Saavedra | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Denise Valente | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Noemi Babikova | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Marcella Dessolis | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |