MATCH
01.12.16 | 2nd round | Tamara Zidansek | Camila Giangreco Campiz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | Santiago | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tamara Zidansek | Camila Giangreco Campiz | |
1st SERVE % | 69/86 (80%) | 45/70 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/69 (64%) | 25/45 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/17 (41%) | 10/25 (40%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/70 (50%) | 35/86 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 86/156 (55%) | 70/156 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Zidansek vs. Camila Giangreco Campiz - head to head matches
01.12.16 | 2nd round | Tamara Zidansek | Camila Giangreco Campiz | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Santiago | Clay |
Tamara Zidansek form & Camila Giangreco Campiz form
Tamara Zidansek - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elisabetta Cocciaretto | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clara Tauson | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 6-72, 6-72 | match details | |
W50 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Elena Pridankina | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 1-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Katie Volynets | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anna Schmiedlova | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 6-2, 2-6, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
07.11.23 | vs. Daria Saville | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Les - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Francesca Curmi | 4-6, 1-3, - Tamara Zidansek - retired | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 2-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Ljubljana - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Erika Andreeva | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pia Lovric | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Bari - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 qual. | vs. Tatiana Prozorova | 6-711, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Rebecca Sramkova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Maspalomas - Clay | ||||
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sara Errani | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Camila Giangreco Campiz - last matches
Colina - Clay | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Fernanda Brito | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Bianca Lia Antican Gonzalez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.18 2nd round | vs. Candela Bugnon | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.09.18 1st round | vs. Dolores Molina Portela | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Luque - Hard | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Paulina Franco Martinessi | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.18 1/4 | vs. Kirsten-Andrea Weedon | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Candela Bugnon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
31.08.18 1/2 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.18 1/4 | vs. Carla Lucero | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Del Rosario Vazquez | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Lambare - Clay | ||||
24.08.18 1/2 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.08.18 1/4 | vs. Eduarda Piai | 6-4, 4-6, 7-62 | match details | |
22.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
28.07.18 1/2 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Elena Malygina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ella Haavisto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Katriin Saar | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Darmstadt - Clay | ||||
18.07.18 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 qual. | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Corina Mader | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Torino - Clay | ||||
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Giulia Pairone | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ana-Lena Toto | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
02.07.18 qual. | vs. Valeriya Solovyeva | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Monica Cappelletti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |