MATCH
30.04.19 | 1st round | Tamara Korpatsch | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-3, 6-2 | Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Tamara Korpatsch | Aleksandra Krunic | |
1st SERVE % | 26/46 (57%) | 41/55 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/26 (81%) | 21/41 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/20 (75%) | 9/14 (64%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/55 (45%) | 10/46 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/101 (60%) | 40/101 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-2 | Aleksandra Krunic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Tamara Korpatsch | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Tamara Korpatsch vs. Aleksandra Krunic - head to head matches
30.04.19 | 1st round | Tamara Korpatsch | Aleksandra Krunic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Prague | Clay |
18.02.19 | 1st round | Aleksandra Krunic | Tamara Korpatsch | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Budapest | I. hard |
Tamara Korpatsch form & Aleksandra Krunic form
Tamara Korpatsch - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Tomova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Maria Timofeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Charleston - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Linz - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Erika Andreeva | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilovic | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Naomi Osaka | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Daria Snigur | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Zhengzhou - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 6-1, 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 qual. | vs. Ellen Perez | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
07.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ena Shibahara | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ashlyn Krueger | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ons Jabeur | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 6-2, 7-61 | match details | |
Guangzhou - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Yue Yuan | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Irina-Camelia Begu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
20.08.23 qual. | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.08.23 q 1 | vs. Miyu Kato | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Stanford - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details |
Aleksandra Krunic - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Bernarda Pera | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sara Errani | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Clara Burel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Bervid | 6-71, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Phillippa Preugschat | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W40 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 3rd round | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Astra Sharma | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Daria Stefania Malaescu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Rositsa Dencheva | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Skopje - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Iva Primorac | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Vitoria - Hard | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Contrexeville - Clay | ||||
12.07.23 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 0-6, 6-75 | match details | |
10.07.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Ann Li | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tallinn - I. hard | ||||
24.09.22 q 1 | vs. Eva Lys | 6-4, 5-4, - Aleksandra Krunic - retired | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
02.09.22 3rd round | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.22 2nd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 2-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cleveland - Hard | ||||
21.08.22 1st round | vs. Aliaksandra Sasnovich | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Marie Bouzkova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |