MATCH
25.01.20 | 1st round | Talia Gibson | Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-4 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Talia Gibson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Talia Gibson | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Talia Gibson | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Talia Gibson | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Talia Gibson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Talia Gibson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Talia Gibson | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Talia Gibson | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Talia Gibson | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Antonia Ruzic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Talia Gibson | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Talia Gibson vs. Antonia Ruzic - head to head matches
25.01.20 | 1st round | Talia Gibson | Antonia Ruzic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Talia Gibson form & Antonia Ruzic form
Talia Gibson - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mia Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Dominika Salkova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timea Babos | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lulu Sun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
W35 Helsinki - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patricija Paukstyte | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 6-4, 1-6, 4-1, Vivian Wolff - retired | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 6-3, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Mia Ristic | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Heather Watson | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Harmony Tan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Brenda Fruhvirtova | 6-1, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Andreea Mitu | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 qual. | vs. Timea Babos | 7-5, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.12.23 q 1 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
23.12.23 fin | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.12.23 1/2 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.12.23 1/4 | vs. Jade Otway | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elena Micic | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ankita Raina | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Antonia Ruzic - last matches
W50 Murska - I. hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Daria Snigur | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dominika Salkova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Lys | Eva Lys - walk over | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Mona Barthel | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. En Shuo Liang | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Heather Watson | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Isabelle Lacy | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 7-64, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 4-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Sara Saito | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Catherine Harrison | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Naho Sato | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Sara Saito | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Patcharin Cheapchadej | 6-0, 3-0, Patcharin Cheapchadej - retired | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aoi Ito | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.12.23 fin | vs. Ayla Aksu | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Polina Iatcenko | 6-76, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Victoria Jimenez Kasintseva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details |