MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Sylvie Zund | Julia Lohoff |
1st SERVE % | 41/63 (65%) | 39/62 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/22 (41%) | 6/23 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 4/5 (80%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/62 (52%) | 26/63 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/125 (55%) | 56/125 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
| 0-2 | Julia Lohoff |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Sylvie Zund | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 |
| 2-2 | Julia Lohoff |
0-0, 30-0 |
Sylvie Zund | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 |
| 3-3 | Julia Lohoff |
0-0, 0-15 |
Sylvie Zund | 3-4 | |
0-0 |
| 4-4 | Julia Lohoff |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 |
Sylvie Zund | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 5-5 | Julia Lohoff |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 |
Sylvie Zund | 6-5 | |
0-0 |
| 7-5 | |
2 |
| 0-0 | Julia Lohoff |
Sylvie Zund | 1-0 | |
| 1-1 | Julia Lohoff |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30[BP] |
Sylvie Zund | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 |
| 3-1 | Julia Lohoff |
0-0, 0-15, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-40, 40-A |
Sylvie Zund | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 |
| 3-3 | Julia Lohoff |
0-0 |
Sylvie Zund | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40[BP] |
| 4-4 | Julia Lohoff |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] |
Sylvie Zund | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 |
| 6-4 | |
Liechtenstein
26.02.01, 23 years
808 35
11515 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
13.04.94, 29 years
838 25
284840 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sylvie Zund vs. Julia Lohoff - head to head matches
Sylvie Zund form & Julia Lohoff form
Sylvie Zund - last matches
W25 Mogi - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Maria Eduarda Lages | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Cordoba - Clay |
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sol Rabin | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Susan Doldan | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W15 Buenos - Clay |
17.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexia Harmon | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.11.23 1/4 | vs. Justina Maria Gonzalez Daniele | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mariana Zottoli | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rocio Daniela Merlo | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Castellon - Clay |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joelle Steur | 7-61, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
W15 Lima - Clay |
27.08.23 fin | vs. Julieta Estable | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Sabastiani Leon | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Chiara Di Genova | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yleymi Lugiana Muelle Valdez | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
W40 Arequipa - Clay |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Ellie Douglas | 2-6, - Sylvie Zund - retired | | match details |
W25 Junin - Clay |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Maria Florencia Urrutia | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W25 Bragado - Clay |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Victoria Marchesini | 6-2, 7-66 | | match details |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Nicole Poj | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
23.07.23 q 1 | vs. Martina Sofia Sfilio | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Klosters - Clay |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lisa Zaar | 6-2, 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Naima Karamoko | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Katerina Tsygourova | 3-6, 7-65, 10-4 | | match details |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Julia Stamatova | 7-5, 2-6, 12-14 | | match details |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
23.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ana Candiotto | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
22.06.23 1st round | vs. Anja Petkovic | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
W15 Kranjska - Clay |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Julia Lohoff - last matches
W60 Monastir - Hard |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
11.10.22 qual. | vs. Madlena Orlova | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
10.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jennifer Luikham | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
Monastir - Hard |
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Chicago - Hard |
25.09.21 q 1 | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Ostrava - I. hard |
18.09.21 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 0-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Saint-Malo - Clay |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Grenoble - I. hard |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
W100+H Dubai - Hard |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Natalia Vikhlyantseva | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
W80 Cagnes - Clay |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
All Lower - Clay |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Laura Schaeder | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-5, 1-0, Tea Lukic - retired | | match details |
19.06.20 1st round | vs. Julyette Steur | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
W25 Sunderland - I. hard |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Samantha Murray | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Morgan Cross | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Glasgow - I. hard |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-4, 5-7, 9-11 | | match details |
W25 St. - I. hard |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Vitalia Diatchenko | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
05.11.19 qual. | vs. Victoria Muntean | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 3-6, 6-2, 14-12 | | match details |
W25 Seville - Clay |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Georgia Andreea Craciun | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gemma Lairon Navarro | 2-6, 7-5, 10-8 | | match details |
13.10.19 q 2 | vs. Ines Murta | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Mina Hodzic | 5-7, 6-2, 10-6 | | match details |
23.09.19 qual. | vs. Chanelle Van Nguyen | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
W25 Roehampton - Hard |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Eliz Maloney | 1-6, 6-0, 4-10 | | match details |
16.09.19 q 1 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
W25 Frydek - Clay |
11.09.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Kubanova | 6-0, 6-76, 1-6 | | match details |
10.09.19 qual. | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 7-61, 7-62 | | match details |