MATCH
26.06.18 | qual. | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | Irina Lapustina | 6-0, 6-4 | Torun | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | Irina Lapustina | |
1st SERVE % | 26/42 (62%) | 50/65 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/26 (88%) | 26/50 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/16 (63%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 9/42 (21%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/107 (63%) | 40/107 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Irina Lapustina | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Irina Lapustina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-0 | Irina Lapustina | |
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 4-0 | |
0-0, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Irina Lapustina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-40[BP] | ||
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Irina Lapustina | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Irina Lapustina | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Irina Lapustina | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
20.05.99, 24 years
20.05.99, 24 years
Sviatlana Pirazhenka vs. Irina Lapustina - head to head matches
26.06.18 | qual. | Sviatlana Pirazhenka | Irina Lapustina | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Torun | Clay |
Sviatlana Pirazhenka form & Irina Lapustina form
Sviatlana Pirazhenka - last matches
W25 Kazan - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 1 | vs. Sofia Vaynberg | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Taipei - Carpet | ||||
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Natela Dzalamidze | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Podgorica - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25+H Penza - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Moscow - Clay | ||||
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 2-6, 6-70 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Vlada Koval | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Angelina Zhuravleva | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Aleksandra Pospelova | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Maria Krupenina | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
W80 Nur - Hard | ||||
16.07.19 qual. | vs. Ksenia Palkina | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Den - Clay | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
03.07.19 qual. | vs. Romy Koelzer | 5-7, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
W15 Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Mylene Halemai | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Alexandra Perper | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W25+H Tunis - Clay | ||||
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Yasmine Mansouri | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Mihaela Djakovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Feriel Mahbouli | 3-6, 7-5, 10-7 | match details | |
W25+H Kazan - I. hard | ||||
12.03.19 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 6-3, 1-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 6-4, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Minsk - I. hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Katarzyna Piter | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Kanapatskaya | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Kazionova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Irina Lapustina - last matches
Warsaw - Clay | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Juliane Triebe | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Svetlana Iansitova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Sviatlana Pirazhenka | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.06.18 q 2 | vs. Michelle Schmitz | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Hodmezovasarhely - Clay | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Draginja Vukovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lopatetskaya | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.05.18 1st round | vs. Oliwia Szymczuch | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.18 qual. | vs. Erika Drozd Pereira | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Larissa Ravanini De Souza | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 q 1 | vs. Anna Ozerova | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.18 qual. | vs. Claudia Cianci | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Kaposvar - Clay | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alina Kozaeva | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Liudmila Samsonova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Alexandra Krasnyan | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 1 | vs. Luna Meers | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Vukovic | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Andrijana Stoilkovic | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
25.02.18 q 2 | vs. Caroline Ilowska | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Anri Nagata | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Sophie Muntean | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Elixane Lechemia | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Ana Biskic | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
Jablonec Nad - Carpet | ||||
04.12.17 qual. | vs. Adela Dorreova | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Dagmar Dudlakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 2nd round | vs. Carolina Meligeni Alves | 6-2, 5-7, 3-6 | match details |