Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Russia
14.06.00, 23 years
14.06.00, 23 years
Kimberly Birrell vs. Svetlana Iansitova - head to head matches
02.05.18 | 1st round | Svetlana Iansitova | Kimberly Birrell | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Kimberly Birrell form & Svetlana Iansitova form
Kimberly Birrell - last matches
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mariam Bolkvadze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Anna Bondar | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 q 1 | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 5-7, 7-66, 6-72 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
27.01.24 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Hobart - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Olivia Gadecki | 6-4, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 1-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 7-5, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 | vs. Yulia Putintseva | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Playford - Hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Taylah Preston | 6-4, 6-72, 1-4, - Kimberly Birrell - retired | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Talia Gibson | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Elysia Bolton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Nao Hibino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Sijia Wei | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Emina Bektas | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Sachia Vickery | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 q 1 | vs. Mirra Andreeva | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Xiyu Wang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Valeria Savinykh | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Jennifer Brady | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Fiona Crawley | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Svetlana Iansitova - last matches
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 qual. | vs. Lara Panfilov | 4-6, 6-1, 8-10 | match details | |
09.12.19 q 2 | vs. Maria Bianca Andrei | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.19 q 1 | vs. Liubov Demidova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 qual. | vs. Destinee Martins | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
02.12.19 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Denisenko | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Romy Koelzer | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Anne-Sophie Morandais | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Heydi Doldan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
03.11.19 q 1 | vs. Katharina Rothacker | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Anastasia Vdovenco | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yara Abed | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Sarah Pang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.12.18 qual. | vs. Noelly Longi Nsimba | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
02.12.18 q 1 | vs. Vibhasree Gowda | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Daria Lodikova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.11.18 qual. | vs. Andreea Velcea | 7-65, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
25.11.18 q 1 | vs. Daria Kazantseva | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.11.18 2nd round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
19.11.18 q 1 | vs. Sara Guglielminotti | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.11.18 qual. | vs. Maria Tanasescu | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Pauline Demel | 3-6, 1-4, - Svetlana Iansitova - retired | match details | |
14.08.18 q 2 | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 7-63, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.18 qual. | vs. Pauline Demel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Regina Husak | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tampere - Clay | ||||
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Shalimova | 0-6, 4-6 | match details |