MATCH
09.09.20 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-3, 2-0, - retired | W25 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Suzan Lamens | Tereza Mrdeza | |
1st SERVE % | 27/34 (79%) | 34/43 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 14/34 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 1/7 (14%) | 3/9 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/43 (60%) | 15/34 (44%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 45/77 (58%) | 32/77 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Tereza Mrdeza | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Suzan Lamens vs. Tereza Mrdeza - head to head matches
09.05.21 | q 1 | Tereza Mrdeza | Suzan Lamens | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | W60+H La | Clay |
09.09.20 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Tereza Mrdeza | 6-3, 2-0, Tereza Mrdeza - retired | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
Suzan Lamens form & Tereza Mrdeza form
Suzan Lamens - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-0, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-5, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Tereza Mrdeza - last matches
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 1st round | vs. Valentini Grammatikopoulou | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
30.03.22 2nd round | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
29.03.22 1st round | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Le - Clay | ||||
23.03.22 1st round | vs. Julia Grabher | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Joue - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 1/4 | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.22 2nd round | vs. Marine Szostak | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.22 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Macon - I. hard | ||||
24.02.22 2nd round | vs. Magali Kempen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.02.22 1st round | vs. Sakura Hosogi | 7-63, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.02.22 2nd round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.02.22 1st round | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.01.22 1/2 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.22 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
27.01.22 2nd round | vs. Ekaterina Makarova (1996) | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.22 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.22 q 1 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60+H Traralgon - Hard | ||||
07.01.22 1/4 | vs. Sachia Vickery | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.22 2nd round | vs. Xiyu Wang | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Roisin Gilheany | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
03.01.22 qual. | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W80+H Les - Hard | ||||
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife - Hard | ||||
16.10.21 q 1 | vs. Stefanie Voegele | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Alexandra Cadantu | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Portoroz - Hard | ||||
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Emina Bektas | 4-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Lina Gjorcheska | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Karlsruhe - Clay | ||||
09.09.21 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.09.21 1st round | vs. Tamara Korpatsch | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
07.09.21 qual. | vs. Eva Lys | 6-0, 6-3 | match details |