MATCH
04.09.19 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Jana Jablonovska | 7-5, 6-1 | W25 Prague | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Suzan Lamens | Jana Jablonovska | |
1st SERVE % | 33/67 (49%) | 35/55 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/34 (44%) | 5/20 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/55 (55%) | 28/67 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/122 (57%) | 53/122 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 10 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jana Jablonovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Jana Jablonovska | |
Suzan Lamens | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Jana Jablonovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Jana Jablonovska | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Jana Jablonovska | |
0-0, 0-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-5 | Jana Jablonovska | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Suzan Lamens | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jana Jablonovska | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jana Jablonovska | |
0-0 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Jana Jablonovska | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Suzan Lamens | 4-1 | |
0-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Suzan Lamens vs. Jana Jablonovska - head to head matches
04.09.19 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Jana Jablonovska | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | W25 Prague | Clay |
Suzan Lamens form & Jana Jablonovska form
Suzan Lamens - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 2-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-0, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-5, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Jana Jablonovska - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
17.12.20 2nd round | vs. Carole Monnet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.12.20 1st round | vs. Anita Wagner | 4-6, 6-4, 3-0, Anita Wagner - retired | match details | |
14.12.20 qual. | vs. Nour Gueblaoui | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Veronika Pepelyaeva | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Julia Oczachowska | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Katharina Gerlach | - Jana Jablonovska - walk over | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Johana Markova | 6-72, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Ani Amiraghyan | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Natalie Proese | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Ines Ibbou | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
02.09.19 q 2 | vs. Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Barbora Pokorna | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Vienna - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Pia Cuk | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 2 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Pei-Chi Lee | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lara Kaiser | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Olomouc - Clay | ||||
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Pia Lovric | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sabina Machalova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Karolina Vlckova | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Sina Herrmann | 5-7, 6-3, 10-1 | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Justyna Malatinska | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brno - Clay | ||||
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Gabriela Horackova | 6-76, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Prague - Clay | ||||
06.09.18 2nd round | vs. Julyette Steur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Pernilla Mendesova | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |