MATCH
22.08.17 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Jamie Jillissen | 6-3, 6-3 | Rotterdam | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Suzan Lamens | Jamie Jillissen | |
1st SERVE % | 32/58 (55%) | 53/68 (78%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/32 (78%) | 31/53 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/26 (50%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/68 (47%) | 20/58 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/126 (56%) | 56/126 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
16.12.97, 26 years
16.12.97, 26 years
Suzan Lamens vs. Jamie Jillissen - head to head matches
22.08.17 | 1st round | Suzan Lamens | Jamie Jillissen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Rotterdam | Clay |
Suzan Lamens form & Jamie Jillissen form
Suzan Lamens - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jessica Hinojosa Gomez | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Tereza Valentova | 6-3, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 fin | vs. Celine Naef | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Anastasia Tikhonova | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Zeynep Sonmez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucie Havlickova | 6-72, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Moyuka Uchijima | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Valentina Ryser | 6-1, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Julie Struplova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75 Porto - I. hard | ||||
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-77, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Irina Maria Bara | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Eudice Wong Chong | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Arina Rodionova | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-76, 6-74 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Sachia Vickery | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 6-0, 3-0, Harmony Tan - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Falei | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 7-5, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sara Saito | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mai Hontama | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 6-4, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-77, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Alexandra Eala | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Viktorija Golubic | 5-7, 7-5, 5-7 | match details |
Jamie Jillissen - last matches
Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.12.17 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Klymenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 1 | vs. Aida Kalimullina | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Nermeen Shawky | 7-5, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Sofia Madina | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Yana Morderger | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Schoonhoven - Clay | ||||
28.08.17 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Mulder-Syrovatskaia | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.17 qual. | vs. Dainah Cameron | 7-65, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Suzan Lamens | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Deborah Kerfs | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 2 | vs. Juliette Bastin | 6-71, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.17 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.17 qual. | vs. Donnaroza Gouvernante | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Samantha Harris | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
26.07.17 1st round | vs. Belinda Woolcock | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Targu Jiu - Clay | ||||
20.07.17 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Gabriela Nicole Tatarus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Amstelveen - Clay | ||||
10.07.17 q 2 | vs. Carolin Schmidt | 7-61, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.07.17 qual. | vs. Kelia Le Bihan | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.17 q 1 | vs. Alice Tubello | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
05.07.17 1st round | vs. Yuuki Tanaka | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Lucie Prochazkova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 7-5, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Alexsandra Zhazhelo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Alina Mekhtieva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Gerda Zykute | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Minsk - Clay | ||||
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Vlada Koval | 4-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sophia Fry | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |