Georgia
16.05.00, 23 years
16.05.00, 23 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Lana Kentchiashvili vs. Susanne Celik - head to head matches
29.02.16 | qual. | Susanne Celik | Lana Kentchiashvili | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
Lana Kentchiashvili form & Susanne Celik form
Lana Kentchiashvili - last matches
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
17.10.19 1/4 | vs. Darya Astakhova | 1-5, - Lana Kentchiashvili - retired | match details | |
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nino Natsvlishvili | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Daria Kudashova | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Batumi - Hard | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
20.09.18 2nd round | vs. Aleksandra Kuznetsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.09.18 1/4 | vs. Gyulnara Nazarova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Tamara Curovic | 2-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 1st round | vs. Nonna Kurginyan | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Tereza Mihalikova | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Hard | ||||
11.09.17 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 3-6, 2-1, Valeriya Pogrebnyak - retired | match details | |
11.09.17 qual. | vs. Emily Webley-Smith | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
14.07.17 2nd round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Bovolskaya | 3-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
27.03.17 q 1 | vs. Rozike Janzen Van Rensburg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Paulina Jastrzebska | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.17 qual. | vs. Yuenu Li | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Marta Kostyuk | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.17 q 2 | vs. Deniz Paykoc | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
13.03.17 qual. | vs. Ekin Ercetin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Ana Biskic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Tatia Mikadze | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Mariam Dalakishvili | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Susanne Celik | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Tuana Oz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Izmir - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 qual. | vs. Elena Belenova | 0-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
22.06.15 q 1 | vs. Lizaveta Hancharova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
15.06.15 1st round | vs. Tamar Kutubidze | 6-72, 2-6 | match details |
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |