MATCH
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Susanne Celik | Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Sharm | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Susanne Celik | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
1st SERVE % | 35/48 (73%) | 38/59 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/35 (66%) | 14/38 (37%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 9/21 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/59 (61%) | 19/48 (40%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 65/107 (61%) | 42/107 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Susanne Celik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Susanne Celik | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Susanne Celik | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Susanne Celik | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Susanne Celik | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Ange Oby Kajuru | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Susanne Celik vs. Ange Oby Kajuru - head to head matches
12.04.19 | 1/4 | Susanne Celik | Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Sharm | Hard |
Susanne Celik form & Ange Oby Kajuru form
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Ange Oby Kajuru - last matches
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Hikaru Sato | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ayaka Ozeki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Kelly Keller | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tamara Barad Itzhaki | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Lubbock - Hard | ||||
20.09.22 qual. | vs. Thasaporn Naklo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Supapitch Kuearum | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 2 | vs. Valeriya Olyanovskaya | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Prague - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 q 2 | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.20 q 1 | vs. Eva Vedder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Altenkirchen - Carpet | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Bibiane Schoofs | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Vivian Wolff | 1-6, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Dana Heimen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
03.02.20 q 1 | vs. Vlada Koval | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Stuttgart - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Dea Herdzelas | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Jablonec - Carpet | ||||
07.12.19 1/2 | vs. Elena Malygina | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fabienne Gettwart | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Martina Pradova | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aneta Laboutkova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Anna Morgina | 5-2, Anna Morgina - retired | match details | |
W25 Brno - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Jana Jablonovska | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Gabriela Pantuckova | 6-2, 1-6, 11-9 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 2 | vs. Vivien Charvatova | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Frydek - Clay | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna Siskova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details |