MATCH
25.06.16 | fin | Susanne Celik | Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 6-3 | Ystad | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Susanne Celik | Akgul Amanmuradova | |
1st SERVE % | 30/48 (63%) | 44/65 (68%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/30 (80%) | 21/44 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/18 (61%) | 10/21 (48%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/18 (22%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/65 (52%) | 13/48 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/113 (61%) | 44/113 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Susanne Celik vs. Akgul Amanmuradova - head to head matches
24.10.16 | q 2 | Susanne Celik | Akgul Amanmuradova | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | Poitiers | I. hard |
25.06.16 | fin | Susanne Celik | Akgul Amanmuradova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Ystad | Clay |
Susanne Celik form & Akgul Amanmuradova form
Susanne Celik - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Victoria Mikhaylova | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.03.20 fin | vs. Nefisa Berberovic | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Karolayne Da Rosa | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Naima Karamoko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W100 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Szekesfehervar - Clay | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yuki Naito | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
14.09.19 q 1 | vs. Danielle Lao | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hiroshima - Hard | ||||
08.09.19 q 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Veronica Cepede Royg | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W25 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Michika Ozeki | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Les - Hard | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Joanne Zuger | 2-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Francesca Bullani | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Eva Marie Voracek | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Hard | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Mathilde Armitano | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-4, Alice Robbe - retired | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Diana Martynov | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Emmanuelle Girard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Fiona Ferro | 0-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 1st round | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 2-6, 0-3, - Susanne Celik - retired | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Kaja Juvan | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Maia Lumsden | 6-2, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Heraklion - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 1st round | vs. Gabriela Duca | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Akgul Amanmuradova - last matches
W60 Nur - Hard | ||||
19.07.22 qual. | vs. Dana Shakirova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.07.22 q 1 | vs. Zoziya Kardava | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 q 1 | vs. Jazmin Ortenzi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100+H La - Clay | ||||
08.05.22 q 1 | vs. Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Wiesbaden - Clay | ||||
03.05.22 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 1 | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
28.07.21 1st round | vs. Cagla Buyukakcay | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.21 qual. | vs. Maria Lourdes Carle | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.07.21 q 2 | vs. Nastja Kolar | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
25.07.21 q 1 | vs. Rebeca Pereira | 6-2, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
Gdynia - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Amina Anshba | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Stare - Clay | ||||
14.06.21 q 1 | vs. Paula Kania | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Liepaja - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Riya Bhatia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.03.21 q 1 | vs. Vera Zvonareva | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Yaroslava Shvedova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Moscow - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 qual. | vs. Jacqueline Cabaj Awad | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Anastasiya Poplavska | 2-6, 6-4, 12-10 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Kamilla Rakhimova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Hard | ||||
05.03.20 | vs. Aldila Sutjiadi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Su Jeong Jang | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
09.02.20 qual. | vs. En Shuo Liang | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.02.20 q 1 | vs. Junri Namigata | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Erika Sema | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Rina Saigo | 6-75, 6-1, 10-4 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 2 | vs. Himeno Sakatsume | 6-2, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
26.01.20 q 1 | vs. Dolavee Tumthong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W100+H Dubai - Hard | ||||
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Katarzyna Kawa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |