MATCH
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Sung-Hee Han | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-1, 6-4 | Hua Hin | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sung-Hee Han | Sarah Beth Grey | |
1st SERVE % | 33/47 (70%) | 63/76 (83%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/33 (61%) | 32/63 (51%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/14 (64%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/76 (53%) | 18/47 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/123 (56%) | 54/123 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sung-Hee Han vs. Sarah Beth Grey - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 2nd round | Sung-Hee Han | Sarah Beth Grey | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Hua Hin | Hard |
Sung-Hee Han form & Sarah Beth Grey form
Sung-Hee Han - last matches
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 1-2, - Sung-Hee Han - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 1st round | vs. Ya Yun Pai | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Joanna Garland | 2-6, 0-1, - Sung-Hee Han - retired | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
19.06.18 qual. | vs. Yeong Won Jeong | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Ah Song | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Hyojung Yea | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Jin Ju Lee | 6-0, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
19.07.17 2nd round | vs. Dhruthi Tatachar Venugopal | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.17 1st round | vs. Angelina Gabueva | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
12.07.17 2nd round | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.07.17 1st round | vs. Fatma Al Nabhani | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.17 1/2 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.17 fin | vs. Sunam Jeong | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.06.17 1/4 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Varunya Wongteanchai | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Sri Peddi Reddy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.17 1st round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Goyang - Hard | ||||
25.05.17 2nd round | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.17 1st round | vs. Martina Caregaro | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.17 q 1 | vs. Subin Park | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
22.05.17 qual. | vs. Eun Se Jang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
15.05.17 q 2 | vs. Hoyeon Nor | 1-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.05.17 qual. | vs. Sumin Kim | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
04.05.17 1/4 | vs. Nudnida Luangnam | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.17 2nd round | vs. Sarah Beth Grey | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Natcharee Teerachodjiranon | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
26.04.17 2nd round | vs. Britt Geukens | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.04.17 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 3-6, 7-64, 7-64 | match details |
Sarah Beth Grey - last matches
W75 Croissy - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Alison Van Uytvanck | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kira Pavlova | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Schena Benamar | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W75 Maribor - I. hard | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pia Petelinsek | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
W75 Ricany - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Eden Silva | 6-3, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
W75 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Harmony Tan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Lola Radivojevic | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Marine Szostak | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thessy Ntondele Zinga | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
W75 Andrezieux - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Magali Kempen | 6-74, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Manon Leonard | 7-67, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tayisiya Morderger | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Sinja Kraus | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jesika Maleckova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentina Ryser | 7-5, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Laura Hietaranta | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nastasja Mariana Schunk | 6-4, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Briana Szabo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
W100 Dubai - Hard | ||||
04.12.23 qual. | vs. Kateryna Volodko | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Jigyasa Narsinghani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Justina Mikulskyte | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Nina Potocnik | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60+H Calgary - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Stacey Fung | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 7-61, 6-1 | match details |