MATCH
29.08.18 | 1st round | Subin Park | Alexandra Walters | 6-0, 2-0, - retired | Yeongwol | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Subin Park | Alexandra Walters | |
1st SERVE % | 13/24 (54%) | 18/27 (67%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 10/13 (77%) | 7/18 (39%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 2/9 (22%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 7/24 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 35/51 (69%) | 16/51 (31%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Subin Park | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Subin Park | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Subin Park | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Subin Park | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Alexandra Walters | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Subin Park | 2-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
Republic of Korea
31.10.98, 25 years
31.10.98, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Subin Park vs. Alexandra Walters - head to head matches
29.08.18 | 1st round | Subin Park | Alexandra Walters | 6-0, 2-0, Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | Yeongwol | Hard |
Subin Park form & Alexandra Walters form
Subin Park - last matches
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Sarah Van Emst | 6-4, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Laura Visintini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Arina Arifullina | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Maria Kalyakina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 6-3, 6-74, 7-10 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Gaeun Lee | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Eunyeong Park | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Gyung Eun Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 q 2 | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Sin Yu Che | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyu Guo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Eunji Lim | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Risa Ushijima | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.09.22 qual. | vs. On Yu Choi | 2-6, 7-5, 10-4 | match details | |
05.09.22 q 2 | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Talia Gibson | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Cherry Kim | 1-6, 6-4, 10-3 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 2 | vs. Akari Inoue | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 1st round | vs. Riko Sawayanagi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Mijeong Park | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Dawon Chung | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
06.06.22 qual. | vs. Na-Ri Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 1 | vs. Yelin Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.22 q 2 | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
31.05.22 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.05.22 qual. | vs. Gyeong Seo Lee | 5-7, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 1 | vs. Juae Shin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.22 q 2 | vs. Jeong Moon | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Alexandra Walters - last matches
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Subin Park | 0-6, 0-2, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
22.08.18 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Guiyang - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Kexuan Zhou | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Corroios Seixal - Hard | ||||
01.07.18 q 2 | vs. Pauline Courcoux | 6-75, 1-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
Guimaraes - Hard | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kiryat Shmona - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Maya Tahan | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Laetitia Pulchartova | 6-1, 0-6, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Nitzan Bruner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
07.05.18 1st round | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Hua Hin - Hard | ||||
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cairo - Clay | ||||
24.04.18 1st round | vs. Irina Fetecau | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Dasha Ivanova | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Rio Kitagawa | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.04.18 q 2 | vs. Fang-Hsien Wu | 6-4, 0-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Ramona Mataruga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Ashleigh Simes | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Annerly Poulos | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.18 1st round | vs. Abbie Myers | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.03.18 qual. | vs. Laia Pasini | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.18 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Barbora Palcatova | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Playford - Hard | ||||
02.01.18 1st round | vs. Dalila Jakupovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
07.12.17 2nd round | vs. Anna Pribylova | 3-3, - Alexandra Walters - retired | match details | |
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Amelie Intert | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
29.11.17 1st round | vs. Katharina Hering | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Rochelle Pienaar | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Elisabeth Chantraine | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Stellenbosch - Hard | ||||
21.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeria Bhunu | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
06.11.17 q 1 | vs. Ella Husrefovic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.17 q 2 | vs. Isabella Bozicevic | 5-7, 1-6 | match details |