INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sunam Jeong vs. Shanshan Guo - head to head matches
17.07.17 | qual. | Sunam Jeong | Shanshan Guo | 6-79, 1-4, Shanshan Guo - retired | match details | Tianjin | Hard |
Sunam Jeong form & Shanshan Guo form
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Shanshan Guo - last matches
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Chompoothip Jandakate | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Liuzhou - Hard | ||||
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Yuxuan Zhang | 0-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
W25 Nanning - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Chang Liu | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiahui Chen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Suzhou - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nanchang - Hard | ||||
07.09.19 q 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Changsha - Clay | ||||
03.09.19 qual. | vs. Xuliu Sun | 2-6, 6-2, 10-12 | match details | |
01.09.19 q 1 | vs. Zhenghua Xiao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Fang Ying Xun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Meiqi Guo | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 7-5, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Yexin Ma | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Si Qi Liu | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Huangshan - Hard | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Wanning Zhu | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Junsai Wang | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Ulanqab - Hard | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Jia Qi Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Jovana Jovic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Dan Ni Wang | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.19 q 1 | vs. Qianhui Tang | 4-6, 6-4, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Tianjin - Hard | ||||
04.07.19 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Wang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.07.19 1st round | vs. Chang Liu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-2, 6-77, 10-4 | match details | |
01.07.19 qual. | vs. Xuliu Sun | 0-6, 6-4, 10-6 | match details | |
W25 Naiman - Hard | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Wushuang Zheng | 1-6, 6-4, 6-74 | match details | |
24.06.19 qual. | vs. Si Qi Liu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Qiu Yu Ye | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.05.19 qual. | vs. Meiting Liu | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |