MATCH
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Sunam Jeong | Eunhye Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sunam Jeong | Eunhye Lee | |
1st SERVE % | 34/48 (71%) | 40/53 (75%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/34 (74%) | 21/40 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/14 (43%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/53 (53%) | 17/48 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/101 (58%) | 42/101 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sunam Jeong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Eunhye Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sunam Jeong | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Eunhye Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sunam Jeong | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Eunhye Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sunam Jeong | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Eunhye Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Sunam Jeong | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Eunhye Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Sunam Jeong | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Eunhye Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sunam Jeong | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Eunhye Lee | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sunam Jeong | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Eunhye Lee | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sunam Jeong vs. Eunhye Lee - head to head matches
08.09.23 | 1/4 | Sunam Jeong | Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Yeongwol | Hard |
20.08.19 | qual. | Sunam Jeong | Eunhye Lee | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | W25 Guiyang | Hard |
21.06.19 | 1/4 | Sunam Jeong | Eunhye Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
15.06.19 | 1/2 | Eunhye Lee | Sunam Jeong | 2-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | W15 Gimcheon | Hard |
14.05.19 | 1st round | Eunhye Lee | Sunam Jeong | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W25 Changwon | Hard |
Sunam Jeong form & Eunhye Lee form
Sunam Jeong - last matches
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Dayeon Back | 1-6, 1-4, - Sunam Jeong - retired | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Eunhye Lee | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Rinon Okuwaki | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cherry Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Nana Kawagishi | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 6-73, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
02.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Da Hye Kim | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Goyang - Hard | ||||
22.05.23 qual. | vs. Xinxin Yao | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gio Jang | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 6-0, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
28.03.23 qual. | vs. Xinyu Jiang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-1, 4-6, 10-2 | match details | |
W25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Cylova Zuleyka Hukmasabiyya | 1-6, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
W15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Haruna Arakawa | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Laquisa Khan | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Justmin Da Costa | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
06.09.22 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
04.09.22 fin | vs. Clara Vlasselaer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Junri Namigata | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Dayeon Back | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
31.08.22 1st round | vs. Ramu Ueda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
07.06.22 1st round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
22.12.19 fin | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-4, 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Olga Doroshina | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |
Eunhye Lee - last matches
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-1, 3-0, Yaroslava Bartashevich - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Eva Garkusha | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Sabrina Olimjanova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Karaganda - I. hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Yaroslava Bartashevich | 6-3, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Zelinskaya | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Danaiya Amangazhiyeva | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Albina Kakenova | Albina Kakenova - walk over | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/4 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Laura Samsonova | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Beatrice Stagno | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Daria Frayman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W35 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Katy Dunne | 6-1, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Malene Helgo | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 2 | vs. Julia Ronney | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.12.23 2nd round | vs. Basak Eraydin | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Evelyne Atticia Tiron | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Natalija Senic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Zumra Balkan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Duru Kuscu | 6-0, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Saito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Anri Nagata | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Nagomi Higashitani | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Riko Hiroshima | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Erina Hayashi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Sunam Jeong | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Da Ye Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |