INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Storm Hunter vs. Eleni Daniilidou - head to head matches
30.05.16 | qual. | Storm Hunter | Eleni Daniilidou | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Eastbourne | Grass |
Storm Hunter form & Eleni Daniilidou form
Storm Hunter - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Emma Navarro | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Martina Trevisan | 6-3, 3-0, Martina Trevisan - retired | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Jule Niemeier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Alize Cornet | 7-61, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Robin Montgomery | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jaqueline Cristian | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 qual. | vs. Cristina Bucsa | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.02.24 q 1 | vs. Martina Trevisan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Mumbai - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Darja Semenistaja | 7-5, 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Katie Volynets | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alina Korneeva | Alina Korneeva - walk over | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Pigossi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 3-0, Fanny Stollar - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 3rd round | vs. Barbora Krejcikova | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Sara Errani | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Dominika Salkova | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Celine Naef | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Kaia Kanepi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Billie Jean - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Anna Danilina | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 q 1 | vs. Clervie Ngounoue | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Chicago - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Claire Liu | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Maria Camila Osorio Serrano | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Adesuwa Osabuohien | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 q 1 | vs. Magdalena Frech | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 6-0, 6-72, 4-6 | match details |
Eleni Daniilidou - last matches
Solarino - Carpet | ||||
08.12.18 1/2 | vs. Lou Adler | 0-6, 0-2, - Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Maria Masini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.12.18 2nd round | vs. Clarissa Gai | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.18 1st round | vs. Adelina Baravi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 1st round | vs. Alise Cernecka | 0-6, 2-3, - Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
28.09.18 1/4 | vs. Romina Oprandi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.09.18 2nd round | vs. Sinja Kraus | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.09.18 1st round | vs. Vasilisa Aponasenko | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
12.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dia Evtimova | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
06.08.18 q 2 | vs. Varvara Flink | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.18 q 1 | vs. Carmen Schultheiss | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Schio - Clay | ||||
25.07.18 2nd round | vs. Bianca Turati | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Piangerelli | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Imola - Carpet | ||||
17.07.18 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Alice Amendola | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Vallone | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Alkmaar - Clay | ||||
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Eva Vedder | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Lisa Matviyenko | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monzon - Hard | ||||
08.05.18 1st round | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 1-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arratia Fernandez | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Valentina Losciale | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Damaschin | 2-6, 3-3, - Eleni Daniilidou - retired | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.03.18 2nd round | vs. Yana Sizikova | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Sabrina Rittberger | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.17 2nd round | vs. Teodora Stinga | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.12.17 1st round | vs. Viktoriya Petrenko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.17 1st round | vs. Anastasia Kharitonova | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.17 q 2 | vs. Sophie Gerits | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |