MATCH
20.04.16 | 2nd round | Stephanie Petit | Shelby Talcott | 7-5, 6-2 | Bauru | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Stephanie Petit | Shelby Talcott | |
1st SERVE % | 56/67 (84%) | 39/76 (51%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 37/56 (66%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 16/37 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/76 (47%) | 24/67 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/143 (55%) | 64/143 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stephanie Petit vs. Shelby Talcott - head to head matches
26.05.17 | 1/4 | Stephanie Petit | Shelby Talcott | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Benavides | Hard |
20.04.16 | 2nd round | Stephanie Petit | Shelby Talcott | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Bauru | Clay |
Stephanie Petit form & Shelby Talcott form
Stephanie Petit - last matches
Villa Dolores - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Alice Garcia | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Eliana Zanuttini | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Sao Jose - Clay | ||||
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Dominique Schaefer | 0-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
15.03.18 1st round | vs. Marina Figueiredo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Akiko Okuda | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Campinas - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Bosio | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sao Paulo - Clay | ||||
26.02.18 qual. | vs. Gabriela Ce | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.18 q 2 | vs. Flavia Guimaraes Bueno | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nicolly Ferreira | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Fed Cup - Clay | ||||
10.02.18 | vs. Maria Paulina Perez Garcia | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
14.12.17 1/4 | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-2, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Marcela Bueno | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Lara Escauriza | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Maria Herazo Gonzalez | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
30.11.17 1/4 | vs. Chiara Scholl | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.17 2nd round | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.17 1st round | vs. Pauline Wuarin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Encarnacion - Clay | ||||
10.11.17 1/2 | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.17 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.17 2nd round | vs. Kelly Williford | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.17 1st round | vs. Victoria Ariadna Beccio | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Asuncion - Clay | ||||
02.11.17 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Giovanna Tomita | 6-1, 2-1, Giovanna Tomita - retired | match details | |
31.10.17 1st round | vs. Eugenia Ganga | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lambare - Clay | ||||
28.10.17 1/2 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 6-78, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
27.10.17 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.17 2nd round | vs. Ralina Kalimullina | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.10.17 1st round | vs. Dolores Molina Portela | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.17 1/2 | vs. Fernanda Brito | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
12.10.17 1/4 | vs. Ivania Martinich | 2-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Shelby Talcott - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.19 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.19 2nd round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Bojana Marinkovic | 6-3, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Emily Seibold | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Sasha Hill | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.19 qual. | vs. Verena Meliss | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 6-2, 1-6, 10-1 | match details | |
Cucuta - Clay | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 0-6, 0-3, - Shelby Talcott - retired | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Daniela Carrillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Paula Perez Garcia | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Mexico City - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Charlotte Chavatipon | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Bendigo - Hard | ||||
21.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Astra Sharma | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Bojana Marinkov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Soumeya Anane | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.09.18 q 1 | vs. Elizabeth James | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
30.09.18 q 2 | vs. Chihiro Muramatsu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Darwin - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vivian Heisen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cairns - Hard | ||||
17.09.18 qual. | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.09.18 q 2 | vs. Natalie Barbir | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Ya Hsin Lee | 6-0, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Ziyue Sun | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Kittika Aeb Iem | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Tecla - Hard | ||||
09.08.18 2nd round | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 1-6, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
Fort Worth - Hard | ||||
01.08.18 1st round | vs. Mccartney Kessler | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Akiko Omae | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
15.07.18 qual. | vs. Alicia Barnett | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Brienne Minor | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
08.07.18 q 1 | vs. Louise Reis De Campos | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |