MATCH
21.07.19 | fin | Stefania Rubini | Claudia Giovine | 6-3, 6-3 | W25 Imola | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Stefania Rubini | Claudia Giovine | |
1st SERVE % | 30/55 (55%) | 19/45 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/30 (67%) | 13/19 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/25 (72%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 20/45 (44%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/100 (58%) | 42/100 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
0-1 | Claudia Giovine | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Stefania Rubini | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Claudia Giovine | |
Stefania Rubini | 3-1 | |
3-2 | Claudia Giovine | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Claudia Giovine | |
0-0 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Claudia Giovine | |
0-0 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
1-1 | Claudia Giovine | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-30 | ||
2-2 | Claudia Giovine | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Claudia Giovine | |
0-0 | ||
Stefania Rubini | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Claudia Giovine | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Stefania Rubini vs. Claudia Giovine - head to head matches
21.07.19 | fin | Stefania Rubini | Claudia Giovine | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | W25 Imola | Carpet |
27.09.16 | 1st round | Claudia Giovine | Stefania Rubini | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | Santa Margherita | Clay |
Stefania Rubini form & Claudia Giovine form
Stefania Rubini - last matches
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 qual. | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Brescia - Clay | ||||
29.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Ce | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Trnava - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Martins | 7-65, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Ayla Aksu | 5-7, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
11.04.23 qual. | vs. Bianca Jolie Fernandez | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.23 q 1 | vs. Caroline Brack | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ella Seidel | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Giulia Gatto-Monticone | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 q 1 | vs. Stefania Bojica | 6-4, 2-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Sofya Lansere | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Alena Fomina | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Selva - I. hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Anna Turati | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.22 qual. | vs. Beatrice Gumulya | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
27.09.22 qual. | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 0-5, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
27.09.22 q 1 | vs. Jagmeet Kaur Grewal | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Zhibek Kulambayeva | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Stella Jurina | 1-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
04.08.22 2nd round | vs. Noma Akugue Noha | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Diana Shnaider | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Arianna Zucchini | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
W25 Perugia - Clay | ||||
20.07.22 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 0-6, 0-3, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details | |
W60+H Rome - Clay | ||||
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Elina Avanesyan | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Angelica Raggi | 7-60, 7-64 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Miriana Tona | 6-1, 3-0, Miriana Tona - retired | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
14.06.22 1st round | vs. Alina Michalitsch | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Rome - Clay | ||||
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Lisa Pigato | 6-2, 0-2, - Stefania Rubini - retired | match details |
Claudia Giovine - last matches
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 2nd round | vs. Selena Janicijevic | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
03.11.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Lousada - I. hard | ||||
30.10.20 1/4 | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.10.20 2nd round | vs. Ines Murta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Grado - Clay | ||||
14.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jenny Duerst | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Tarvisio - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 qual. | vs. Lucia Bronzetti | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 q 1 | vs. Sara Ziodato | 6-76, 7-63, 10-5 | match details | |
W15 Cordenons - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
22.06.20 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Alize Lim | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Indy De Vroome | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Enola Chiesa | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Solarino - Carpet | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.19 qual. | vs. Federica Arcidiacono | 3-6, 6-2, 11-9 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Ekaterina Ovcharenko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Ortisei - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 fin | vs. Anja Wildgruber | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/2 | vs. Sina Herrmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.19 1/4 | vs. Verena Hofer | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Bojana Klincov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Silvia Saccani | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Gozal Ainitdinova | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Hard | ||||
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mariia Tkacheva | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yukina Saigo | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Lia Karatancheva | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 2nd round | vs. Anna-Lena Friedsam | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Fernanda Contreras Gomez | 6-2, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Trieste - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Jessica Pieri | 7-67, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sezze - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Dalila Spiteri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |