INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
I-Hsuan Cho vs. Sowjanya Bavisetti - head to head matches
04.09.18 | 1st round | Sowjanya Bavisetti | I-Hsuan Cho | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Nonthaburi | Hard |
I-Hsuan Cho form & Sowjanya Bavisetti form
I-Hsuan Cho - last matches
W15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Chengyiyi Yuan | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Man Ying Maggie Ng | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Nao Phang Ziyi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Xichen Zhao | 6-77, 1-4, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Kayo Nishimura | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W100 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
19.10.23 1st round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 5-1, Yi Tsen Cho - retired | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lanlana Tararudee | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Shiyu Ye | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Anastasiia Gureva | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Yexin Ma | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Kyoto - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lisa-Marie Rioux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Guiyang - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Yiming Dang | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Xinxin Yao | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanchang - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Xinyu Gao | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Jiaqi Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Yu Shan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Anning - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Zongyu Li | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Han Shi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
07.08.23 qual. | vs. Yanan Hou | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yi Tsen Cho | 3-6, 0-1, - I-Hsuan Cho - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Fang An Lin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Yu-Yun Li | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Yu-Chieh Hsieh | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
12.06.23 qual. | vs. Peng Yu Lai | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. En Shuo Liang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Na Hyun Kang | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Eunji Lee (2001) | 6-76, 6-0, 10-8 | match details |
Sowjanya Bavisetti - last matches
W35 Nagpur - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Soha Sadiq | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Gurugram - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Anjali Rathi | 6-4, 3-6, 9-11 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Diva Bhatia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 0-6, 7-64, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Saily Prashantkumar Thakkar | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Alicia Smith | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Cairns - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Maddison Inglis | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Taylah Preston | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Perth - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Laquisa Khan | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Noelia Bouzo Zanotti | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Santo - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Layne Sleeth | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Vaidehi Chaudhari | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Zeel Desai | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Lucia Cortez Llorca | 2-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Vishnevskaya | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Claudia Hoste Ferrer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W100 Oeiras - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Jasmijn Gimbrere | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
06.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tilwith Di Girolami | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Mei Yamaguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Bengaluru - I. hard | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 6-4, 0-4, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Navi - Hard | ||||
20.12.22 1st round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 4-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Solapur - Hard | ||||
15.12.22 2nd round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 0-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
14.12.22 1st round | vs. Gio Jang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Zhuoxuan Bai | 1-3, - Sowjanya Bavisetti - retired | match details | |
W25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Nina Stojanovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |