INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sorana Cirstea vs. Elise Tamaela - head to head matches
19.06.07 | q 1 | Sorana Cirstea | Elise Tamaela | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | London | Grass |
Sorana Cirstea form & Elise Tamaela form
Sorana Cirstea - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 4th round | vs. Danielle Rose Collins | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 3rd round | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Jasmine Paolini | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Marketa Vondrousova | 2-6, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.24 3rd round | vs. Donna Vekic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
20.02.24 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 1st round | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 2nd round | vs. Iga Swiatek | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.24 1st round | vs. Sloane Stephens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Abu Dhabi - Hard | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Daria Kasatkina | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Caroline Garcia | 6-74, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yafan Wang | 6-0, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jelena Ostapenko | 6-2, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Linda Noskova | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Eva Lys | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
30.09.23 1st round | vs. Petra Martic | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Ningbo - Hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Katerina Siniakova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Claire Liu | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1/4 | vs. Karolina Muchova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 4th round | vs. Belinda Bencic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Elena Rybakina | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Maria Sakkari | 6-2, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Ekaterina Alexandrova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Karolina Muchova | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.08.23 1st round | vs. Varvara Gracheva | 6-4, 7-63 | match details |
Elise Tamaela - last matches
Rotterdam - Clay | ||||
12.09.11 2nd round | vs. Richel Hogenkamp | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.09.11 1st round | vs. Demi Schuurs | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.11 1st round | vs. Justyna Jegiolka | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.08.11 2nd round | vs. Sarah Gronert | 4-6, 6-1, 0-6 | match details | |
Zwevegem - Clay | ||||
11.07.11 1st round | vs. Daniela Seguel | 6-76, 0-6 | match details | |
Middelburg - Clay | ||||
27.06.11 1st round | vs. Nicola Geuer | 3-6, 1-2, - Elise Tamaela - retired | match details | |
Tessenderlo - Clay | ||||
18.04.11 2nd round | vs. Maryna Zanevska | 4-6, 0-1, - Elise Tamaela - retired | match details | |
18.04.11 1st round | vs. Kim-Alice Grajdek | 7-64, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Mallorca - Clay | ||||
14.02.11 1st round | vs. Conny Perrin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sutton - I. hard | ||||
31.01.11 1/4 | vs. Kristina Mladenovic | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.01.11 1st round | vs. Emma Laine | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
31.01.11 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
24.01.11 q 1 | vs. Marta Domachowska | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Andrezieux Boutheon - I. hard | ||||
17.01.11 1st round | vs. Mona Barthel | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
18.10.10 2nd round | vs. Tara Moore | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.10 1st round | vs. Julia Mayr | 1-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Jounieh - Clay | ||||
04.10.10 1/4 | vs. Petra Cetkovska | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.10 1st round | vs. Laura Thorpe | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.10 2nd round | vs. Olivia Sanchez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Mestre - Clay | ||||
13.09.10 1st round | vs. Aleksandra Krunic | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.09.10 1/4 | vs. Julia Schruff | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.09.10 2nd round | vs. Marta Domachowska | 7-611, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Olomouc - Clay | ||||
16.08.10 1st round | vs. Anna Korzeniak | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
16.08.10 2nd round | vs. Jing-Jing Lu | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Versmold - Clay | ||||
09.08.10 1st round | vs. Stephanie Wagner | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
09.08.10 2nd round | vs. Romina Oprandi | 0-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Hechingen - Clay | ||||
02.08.10 1st round | vs. Magda Linette | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Bad Saulgau - Clay | ||||
26.07.10 2nd round | vs. Jessica Moore | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.10 1/4 | vs. Tanja Ostertag | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
26.07.10 fin | vs. Lenka Jurikova | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |