Canada
16.06.94, 29 years
16.06.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sonya Latycheva vs. Charlotte Roemer - head to head matches
13.11.17 | q 2 | Sonya Latycheva | Charlotte Roemer | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | Benicarlo | Clay |
Sonya Latycheva form & Charlotte Roemer form
Sonya Latycheva - last matches
W15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Ania Hertel | 0-6, 0-1, - Sonya Latycheva - retired | match details | |
05.02.19 qual. | vs. Annick Melgers | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Freia Lawrence | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
21.01.19 q 1 | vs. Nora Ayala Serra | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Valeriya Urzhumova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Franziska Sziedat | 5-7, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
Les Franqueses - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Maria Pages Mere | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.05.18 q 2 | vs. Seone Mendez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
24.04.18 qual. | vs. Linnea Malmqvist | 5-7, 6-4, 6-77 | match details | |
23.04.18 q 2 | vs. Aleksandra Pitak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
17.04.18 q 2 | vs. Jodie Anna Burrage | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Karola Patricia Bejenaru | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Obidos - Carpet | ||||
09.04.18 q 2 | vs. Eden Silva | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.04.18 qual. | vs. Anastasia Kulikova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
24.02.18 q 1 | vs. Svenja Ochsner | - | match details | |
Palmanova - Clay | ||||
20.02.18 1st round | vs. Chisa Hosonuma | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.18 qual. | vs. Julia Payola | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 2 | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriela Martinez Asensi | 4-6, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
15.02.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.18 1st round | vs. Nuria Brancaccio | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Olga Parres Azcoitia | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ingrid Vojcinakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Claudia Cianci | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Manacor - Clay | ||||
08.02.18 2nd round | vs. Alexandra Perper | 7-5, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.02.18 1st round | vs. Julia Payola | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.18 q 2 | vs. Isabella Harvison | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Francesca Fusinato | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Nules - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jia Qi Ren | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Guiomar Zuleta De Reales | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Charlotte Roemer - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Bay Christians | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |