Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
27.01.64, 60 years
72978 $
27.01.64, 60 years
72978 $
Sonja Molnar vs. Sylvia Schenck - head to head matches
31.12.12 | 1st round | Sonja Molnar | Sylvia Schenck | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Fort De | Hard |
Sonja Molnar form & Sylvia Schenck form
Sonja Molnar - last matches
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
27.07.15 q 1 | vs. Aissa Muamba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.07.15 qual. | vs. Natasha Irani | 6-2, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
20.07.15 q 2 | vs. Isabelle Boulais | 5-7, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.07.15 q 1 | vs. Priscila Nunez | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Bethany Beach - Clay | ||||
01.06.15 1/4 | vs. Ellen Perez | 7-5, 6-77, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.15 1/2 | vs. Nicole Frenkel | 2-3, Nicole Frenkel - retired | match details | |
01.06.15 1st round | vs. Anne-Liz Jeukeng-Nkamgouo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
01.06.15 fin | vs. Alexa Graham | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
01.06.15 2nd round | vs. Anna Ulyashchenko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
27.04.15 q 1 | vs. Nika Kukharchuk | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
20.04.15 q 1 | vs. Jessica Moore | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
13.04.15 q 2 | vs. Jessica Golovin | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.04.15 qual. | vs. Mari Osaka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.15 q 1 | vs. Nami Otsuka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
02.02.15 q 1 | vs. Katerina Kramperova | 6-77, 6-77 | match details | |
Saint Martin - Hard | ||||
19.01.15 1st round | vs. Alexandra Riley | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
19.01.15 2nd round | vs. Brandy Mina | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.15 1/4 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
12.01.15 2nd round | vs. Nicole Frenkel | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.01.15 1st round | vs. Carla Hassaine | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
20.10.14 2nd round | vs. Julie Coin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.14 1st round | vs. Petra Januskova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Quebec City - I. hard | ||||
06.09.14 q 1 | vs. Heidi El Tabakh | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
18.08.14 1st round | vs. Nadja Gilchrist | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Granby - Hard | ||||
14.07.14 1st round | vs. Marcela Zacarias | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Victoria - I. hard | ||||
16.06.14 fin | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.06.14 2nd round | vs. Jessie Jiaxin Gong | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.14 1/4 | vs. Ayan Broomfield | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
16.06.14 1/2 | vs. Stacey Fung | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
16.06.14 1st round | vs. Parris Todd | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Sylvia Schenck - last matches
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Tiffany William | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
15.01.23 qual. | vs. Rebecca Fiedler | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Nehanda Thomias | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
29.11.22 1st round | vs. Brenda Yoris | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Emma Mazzoni | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.22 q 1 | vs. Shatoo Mohamad | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Orlando - Hard | ||||
23.05.22 q 1 | vs. Hiroko Kuwata | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W100 Palm - Clay | ||||
11.04.22 q 1 | vs. Gabriella Price | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60+H Irapuato - Hard | ||||
08.03.22 1st round | vs. Francesca Di Lorenzo | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.03.22 qual. | vs. Ana Paula Martinez Mora | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.12.21 1/4 | vs. Olivia Lincer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.12.21 2nd round | vs. Feidi Abreu | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
07.12.21 1st round | vs. Antonia Samudio | 1-6, Antonia Samudio - retired | match details | |
W15 Santo - Hard | ||||
01.12.21 1st round | vs. Olivia Lincer | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.09.21 q 1 | vs. Natalia Fehr | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Evansville - Hard | ||||
13.07.21 q 1 | vs. Kelly Williford | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Petit - Hard | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Alexandra Riley | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 1st round | vs. Epiphany Turner | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Guatemala - Hard | ||||
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Catalina Pella | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Andrea Duva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Saguenay - I. hard | ||||
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Steffi Carruthers | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Granby - Hard | ||||
23.07.19 q 1 | vs. Haley Giavara | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Sumter - Hard | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Joelle Kissell | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
24.04.19 q 1 | vs. Mathilde Robine | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.04.19 qual. | vs. Stephanie Kent | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vanesa Pappa | 2-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
W15 Fort - Hard | ||||
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Eleni Kordolaimi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Tacarigua - Hard | ||||
06.05.18 qual. | vs. Kayla Rizzolo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Petit Bourg - Hard | ||||
15.01.18 1st round | vs. Irina Ramialison | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Fort De - Hard | ||||
10.01.18 2nd round | vs. Emily Appleton | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |