MATCH
16.09.19 | q 1 | Sonay Kartal | Tiffany William | 7-67, 3-6, 10-7 | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sonay Kartal | Tiffany William | |
1st SERVE % | 62/87 (71%) | 42/76 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/62 (58%) | 26/42 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/25 (44%) | 17/34 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 5/16 (31%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/76 (43%) | 40/87 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 80/163 (49%) | 83/163 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Tiffany William | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Tiffany William | |
0-0 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
4-2 | Tiffany William | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Tiffany William | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 4-5 | |
0-0 | ||
5-5 | Tiffany William | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 5-6 | |
0-0 | ||
6-6 | Tiffany William | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 4-4, 4-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
2 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-0 | Tiffany William | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
2-1 | Tiffany William | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, A-40[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Sonay Kartal | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Tiffany William | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sonay Kartal | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-6 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Tiffany William | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 3-0, 4-0, 5-4, 5-5, 6-5, 7-6, 8-6, 9-6, 9-7 | ||
10-7 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sonay Kartal vs. Tiffany William - head to head matches
16.09.19 | q 1 | Sonay Kartal | Tiffany William | 7-67, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | W25 Roehampton | Hard |
Sonay Kartal form & Tiffany William form
Sonay Kartal - last matches
W75+H Porto - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Nuria Parrizas-Diaz | 1-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalayna Hewitt | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Manon Leonard | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ranah Akua Stoiber | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Barbora Palicova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Middendorf | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Bronte Murgett | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W60+H Caldas - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Leolia Jeanjean | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eden Silva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yuriko Miyazaki | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Leiria - Hard | ||||
17.09.23 fin | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 7-65, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Fangran Tian | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Milla Sequeira | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Udvardy | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W60 Prerov - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Lea Boskovic | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Chantal Sauvant | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Madison Keys | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Homburg - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Bianca Vanessa Andreescu | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
W100 Ilkley - Grass | ||||
23.06.23 1/2 | vs. Emma Navarro | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Aliona Bolsova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Simona Waltert | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.06.23 1st round | vs. Magdalena Frech | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 qual. | vs. Elena Gabriela Ruse | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
10.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sofia Kenin | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
W100 Surbiton - Grass | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Katie Boulter | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
22.05.23 q 1 | vs. Viktoria Hruncakova | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details |
Tiffany William - last matches
W25 Nairobi - Clay | ||||
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Rocchetti | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W60 Toronto - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Marina Stakusic | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 qual. | vs. Kylie Mckenzie | 6-4, 6-710, 4-6 | match details | |
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-1, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Katarina Stresnakova | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ciara Moore | 7-64, 2-6, 10-5 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Susanna Maltby | 6-3, 4-6, 2-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Anya Chavez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Piper Charney | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Sylvia Schenck | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 La - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Emily Welker | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Doga Turkmen | 2-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 La - Hard | ||||
29.05.23 qual. | vs. Magdalini Adaloglou | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Shanice Roignot | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Warmbad - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 q 2 | vs. Lara Michel | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Elena Korokozidi | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.05.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Borodulina | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.05.23 q 2 | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Gebriela Mihaylova | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Evialina Laskevich | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Nina Alibalic | 7-64, 7-65 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Anastasija Arsic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Doroteja Petrovic | - Tiffany William - walk over | match details | |
W25 Bujumbura - Clay | ||||
15.04.23 1/4 | vs. Alice Robbe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Smriti Bhasin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.04.23 1st round | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 7-5, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Helena Stevic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |