MATCH
20.05.17 | 1/2 | Sofya Zhuk | Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-4, 6-0 | Naples | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sofya Zhuk | Michelle Larcher De Brito | |
1st SERVE % | 37/46 (80%) | 24/44 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/37 (68%) | 11/24 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/6 (100%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/44 (61%) | 16/46 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/90 (63%) | 33/90 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofya Zhuk vs. Michelle Larcher De Brito - head to head matches
20.05.17 | 1/2 | Sofya Zhuk | Michelle Larcher De Brito | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Naples | Clay |
Sofya Zhuk form & Michelle Larcher De Brito form
Sofya Zhuk - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
25.06.19 q 1 | vs. Varvara Lepchenko | 6-72, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Kristyna Pliskova | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
26.05.19 1st round | vs. Laura Siegemund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.05.19 qual. | vs. Greetje Minnen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.19 q 2 | vs. Kathinka Von Deichmann | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.05.19 q 1 | vs. Arantxa Rus | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Saint - Clay | ||||
17.05.19 1/4 | vs. Anna Kalinskaya | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Marie Benoit | 6-4, 3-6, 7-62 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W100 Bonita - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W80 Dothan - Clay | ||||
19.04.19 1/4 | vs. Lauren Davis | 0-3, - Sofya Zhuk - retired | match details | |
18.04.19 2nd round | vs. Deniz Khazaniuk | 7-66, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
17.04.19 1st round | vs. Madison Brengle | 6-74, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Bogota - Clay | ||||
06.04.19 q 1 | vs. Chloe Paquet | 4-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 q 1 | vs. Nadiya Kichenok | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 2nd round | vs. Veronika Kudermetova | 4-6, 6-0, 1-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 1st round | vs. Alize Cornet | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
24.02.19 qual. | vs. Varvara Flink | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.02.19 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
23.01.19 2nd round | vs. Katherine Sebov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.19 q 2 | vs. Christina Mchale | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.01.19 q 1 | vs. Jana Fett | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
28.12.18 q 1 | vs. Andrea Petkovic | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Houston - Hard | ||||
17.11.18 1/2 | vs. Lauren Davis | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.11.18 1/4 | vs. Heather Watson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 4-2, Dalma Galfi - retired | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Giuliana Olmos | 7-64, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Macon - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Moscow - I. hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Irina Khromacheva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Michelle Larcher De Brito - last matches
Tampa - Clay | ||||
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Salome Devidze | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Rushri Wijesundera | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Rancho Santa - Hard | ||||
20.02.18 qual. | vs. Lorraine M. Guillermo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Turati | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.18 q 1 | vs. Nina Ugrelidze | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Surprise - Hard | ||||
13.02.18 qual. | vs. Marine Partaud | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anna Ustinoff | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.18 q 1 | vs. Cali Jankowski | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Midland - I. hard | ||||
28.01.18 q 1 | vs. Usue Maitane Arconada | 5-7, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
Gatineau - Hard | ||||
17.07.17 1st round | vs. Ellen Perez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg - Hard | ||||
10.07.17 1st round | vs. Miharu Imanishi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.17 q 2 | vs. Elizaveta Kulichkova | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
28.06.17 q 1 | vs. Nadia Podoroska | 6-3, 6-74, 8-6 | match details | |
Birmingham - Grass | ||||
18.06.17 q 2 | vs. Su-Wei Hsieh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jacqueline Cako | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.06.17 q 1 | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
20.05.17 1/2 | vs. Sofya Zhuk | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.17 1/4 | vs. Katherine Sebov | 0-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.17 2nd round | vs. Taylor Johnson | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.05.17 1st round | vs. Catherine Leduc | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Naples - Clay | ||||
11.05.17 2nd round | vs. Elizabeth Halbauer | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.17 1st round | vs. River Hart | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Charleston - Clay | ||||
04.05.17 2nd round | vs. Lauren Embree | 5-7, 7-5, 6-75 | match details | |
02.05.17 1st round | vs. Lauren Albanese | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Charlottesville - Clay | ||||
26.04.17 1st round | vs. Kayla Day | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Dothan - Clay | ||||
21.04.17 1/4 | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.04.17 2nd round | vs. Anhelina Kalinina | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.04.17 1st round | vs. Elitsa Kostova | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Pelham - Clay | ||||
11.04.17 1st round | vs. Ulrikke Eikeri | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monterrey - Hard | ||||
02.04.17 q 2 | vs. Lesley Pattinama Kerkhove | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |