Bosnia and Herzeg.
20.06.94, 29 years
20.06.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Emilija Ceranic vs. Sofya Golubovskaya - head to head matches
11.04.16 | qual. | Sofya Golubovskaya | Emilija Ceranic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Sharm El | Hard |
Emilija Ceranic form & Sofya Golubovskaya form
Emilija Ceranic - last matches
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
19.12.16 q 1 | vs. Arlinda Rushiti | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Casablanca - Clay | ||||
12.12.16 1st round | vs. Abir El Fahimi | 6-710, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
Ismaning - Carpet | ||||
17.10.16 q 2 | vs. Sandra Bozinovic | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nuernberg - Clay | ||||
24.08.16 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.16 1st round | vs. Eden Sophie Schlagenhauf | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Charlene Mueller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
22.08.16 qual. | vs. Gunay Amirova | 3-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Leipzig - Clay | ||||
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Maria Kalavska | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Vienna - Clay | ||||
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Emily Seibold | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.16 q 1 | vs. Antonia Walser | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
20.04.16 1st round | vs. Melanie Klaffner | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Kate Zueva | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
11.04.16 qual. | vs. Sofya Golubovskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
08.06.15 1st round | vs. Csilla Argyelan | 1-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Portschach - Clay | ||||
25.08.14 q 1 | vs. Marianna Petrei | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Brcko - Clay | ||||
11.08.14 q 1 | vs. Mina Markovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Solin - Clay | ||||
30.09.13 qual. | vs. Anna Maria Heil | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.13 q 1 | vs. Nika Kovac | 2-6, 4-1, Nika Kovac - retired | match details | |
Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
02.09.13 1st round | vs. Gaia Sanesi | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brcko - Clay | ||||
12.08.13 q 1 | vs. Tea Faber | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.13 q 2 | vs. Julija Lukac | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Pirot - Clay | ||||
05.08.13 qual. | vs. Anastasia Goncharova | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
05.08.13 1st round | vs. Milana Spremo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.08.13 q 2 | vs. Tanja Gligoric | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Palic - Clay | ||||
22.07.13 q 2 | vs. Janja Kovacevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.13 1st round | vs. Dajana Dukic | 0-6, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
22.07.13 qual. | vs. Ana Bianca Mihaila | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.13 q 1 | vs. Olivera Tadijin | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
01.07.13 q 1 | vs. Irina Elena Preotescu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Sofya Golubovskaya - last matches
W25 Minsk - Clay | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Vlada Koval | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hanna Vinahradava | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Tyler - Hard | ||||
28.10.18 q 1 | vs. Reka-Luca Jani | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Kazan - Clay | ||||
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Anastasia Sukhotina | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
09.07.18 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.07.18 q 2 | vs. Ekaterina Yashina | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anastasia Pribylova | 6-75, 6-2, 7-610 | match details | |
Prokuplje - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Lukic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
29.06.18 1/4 | vs. Ksenia Laskutova | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 6-1, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.06.18 1st round | vs. Chantal Skamlova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.18 qual. | vs. Anastasiya Shoshyna | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.06.18 q 2 | vs. Alexandra Kudryavtseva | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Namangan - Hard | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Anna Morgina | 7-5, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Natasha Palha | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
04.06.18 qual. | vs. Vitalia Stamat | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Sultonova Nilufar | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Andijan - Hard | ||||
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Ilona Kremen | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Makhira Alimova | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Dakar - Hard | ||||
14.11.17 1st round | vs. Valeriya Strakhova | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Saint Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
18.09.17 q 2 | vs. Yana Sizikova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.09.17 q 1 | vs. Maria Marfutina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Vrnjacka Banja - Clay | ||||
22.08.17 1st round | vs. Jana Bojovic | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
16.08.17 1st round | vs. Sadafmoh Tolibova | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Moscow - Clay | ||||
08.08.17 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Savitaipale - Clay | ||||
05.08.17 1/4 | vs. Daria Kruzhkova | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.17 2nd round | vs. Piia Suomalainen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
01.08.17 1st round | vs. Julia Rosenquist | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Parnu - Clay | ||||
27.07.17 1/4 | vs. Polina Golubovskaya | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.17 2nd round | vs. Molly Helgesson | 6-0, 6-4 | match details |