MATCH
13.03.19 | 1st round | Sofia Sewing | Marie Temin | 7-5, 6-0 | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Sofia Sewing | Marie Temin | |
1st SERVE % | 34/53 (64%) | 29/54 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/34 (59%) | 14/29 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/19 (58%) | 7/25 (28%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/9 (78%) | 3/4 (75%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/54 (61%) | 22/53 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/107 (60%) | 43/107 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 12 |
ACES |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marie Temin | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Sofia Sewing | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-2 | Marie Temin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Sewing | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Marie Temin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Sewing | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Marie Temin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Sewing | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Marie Temin | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Sofia Sewing | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-5 | Marie Temin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sofia Sewing | 6-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Marie Temin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sofia Sewing | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Marie Temin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Sewing | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Marie Temin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Sofia Sewing | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sofia Sewing vs. Marie Temin - head to head matches
13.03.19 | 1st round | Sofia Sewing | Marie Temin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | W15 Tabarka | Clay |
Sofia Sewing form & Marie Temin form
Sofia Sewing - last matches
W80 Macon - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Victoria Hu | 6-3, 6-77, 1-2, - Sofia Sewing - retired | match details | |
16.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tori Kinard | 6-3, 3-0, Tori Kinard - retired | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Mallaurie Noel | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Louise Kwong | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Cherysh Endurance Henry | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Guadalajara - Hard | ||||
15.09.23 q 1 | vs. Natalija Stevanovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Amandine Hesse | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Palma - Hard | ||||
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Tamira Paszek | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Aryana Bartlett | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W60 Ricany - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Poertschach - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 1/4 | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.06.23 2nd round | vs. Nina Potocnik | 7-67, 7-5 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darya Astakhova | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.23 1st round | vs. Pia Lovric | 1-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Otocec - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Denise Hrdinkova | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Jones | 2-6, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
27.04.23 3rd round | vs. Xiaodi You | 6-0, 1-0, Xiaodi You - retired | match details | |
26.04.23 2nd round | vs. Lourdes Ayala | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 3rd round | vs. Priska Madelyn Nugroho | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
19.04.23 2nd round | vs. Camila Romero | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
11.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mayu Crossley | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Mosquera - Clay | ||||
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Melany Solange Krywoj | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Giraldi Requena | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
W40 Anapoima - Clay | ||||
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Xiaodi You | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.23 qual. | vs. Merel Hoedt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Valentina Mediorreal Arias | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Boca - Clay | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Grace Min | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Dia Evtimova | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |
Marie Temin - last matches
W25 Platja - Clay | ||||
17.05.22 qual. | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 6-4, 1-6, 5-10 | match details | |
16.05.22 q 2 | vs. Esther Lopez Alcaraz | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Split - Clay | ||||
05.05.22 2nd round | vs. Barbara Haas | 6-0, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.05.22 1st round | vs. Margaux Rouvroy | 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.22 qual. | vs. Dariia Monakhova | 6-0, 6-73, 10-5 | match details | |
02.05.22 q 2 | vs. Ana Mukic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25+H Calvi - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Weronika Falkowska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Mariana Drazic | 6-4, 1-6, 10-2 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 2 | vs. Juliette Mazzoni | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Gonesse - Clay | ||||
17.03.22 2nd round | vs. Lara Salden | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.03.22 1st round | vs. Maneva Rakotomalala | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.22 q 2 | vs. Cosima Trinity Calinescu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.22 qual. | vs. Sopiko Tsitskishvili | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.22 q 1 | vs. Diane Flament | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.22 1/2 | vs. Nikol Rivkin | 6-4, 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
11.03.22 1/4 | vs. Sofia Nami Samavati | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.22 2nd round | vs. Jenny Lim | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
09.03.22 1st round | vs. Oana Georgeta Simion | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Mana Ayukawa | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Martina Spigarelli | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Lou Brouleau | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.12.20 qual. | vs. Lucie Petruzelova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
07.12.20 q 2 | vs. Chiara Girelli | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Kristina Novak | 6-4, 6-75, 10-8 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Caroline Romeo | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Estelle Cascino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
16.06.20 1st round | vs. Katarina Zavatska | 6-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.20 1st round | vs. Sara Cakarevic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
W15+H Amiens - Clay | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Federica Di Sarra | 6-1, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Irys Ekani | 6-1, 2-6, 6-2 | match details |