INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ekaterine Gorgodze vs. Sofia Kvatsabaia - head to head matches
29.02.16 | qual. | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sofia Kvatsabaia | Sofia Kvatsabaia - walk over | match details | Campinas | Clay |
13.02.16 | 1/2 | Sofia Kvatsabaia | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 4-3, Sofia Kvatsabaia - retired | match details | Antalya | Clay |
09.01.16 | 1/4 | Sofia Kvatsabaia | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 1-2, Sofia Kvatsabaia - retired | match details | Antalya | Clay |
24.02.14 | fin | Sofia Kvatsabaia | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 2-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
11.02.13 | 2nd round | Sofia Kvatsabaia | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
27.08.12 | 2nd round | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | Rotterdam | Clay |
17.10.11 | 1/4 | Sofia Kvatsabaia | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Antalya | Clay |
22.08.11 | q 1 | Sofia Kvatsabaia | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | Istanbul | Hard |
04.07.11 | qual. | Sofia Kvatsabaia | Ekaterine Gorgodze | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Aschaffenburg | Clay |
31.01.11 | 1/4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Mallorca | Clay |
08.09.08 | 1/4 | Ekaterine Gorgodze | Sofia Kvatsabaia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Lleida | Clay |
Ekaterine Gorgodze form & Sofia Kvatsabaia form
Ekaterine Gorgodze - last matches
W35 Terrassa - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Hanne Vandewinkel | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Veronica Miroshnichenko | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W35 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Ksenia Zaytseva | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Olga Danilova | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Vivian Wolff | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonie Kung | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Louisa Chirico | 6-76, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Rasheeda Mcadoo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Uruguay - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Solana Sierra | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juliana Rodriguez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Diane Parry | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Freya Christie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Colina - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sara Bejlek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 qual. | vs. Makenna Jones | 4-6, 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Miriam Bianca Bulgaru | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikola Bartunkova | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Diletta Cherubini | 6-2, 4-2, Diletta Cherubini - retired | match details | |
W40 Saint - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Prague - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Tereza Krejcova | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Julia Middendorf | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Luisa Meyer Auf Der Heide | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Tea Lukic | 7-60, 6-2 | match details | |
W40 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gergana Topalova | 3-6, 6-0, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Tatiana Pieri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Koksijde - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W60 Hechingen - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sapfo Sakellaridi | 6-72, 0-4, - Ekaterine Gorgodze - retired | match details | |
W25 Horb - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Veronika Erjavec | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Sofia Kvatsabaia - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.10.16 1/4 | vs. Ulyana Ayzatulina | 7-66, 2-2, - Sofia Kvatsabaia - retired | match details | |
27.10.16 2nd round | vs. Denise-Antonela Stoica | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Andrina Peer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.10.16 1/4 | vs. Dana Kremer | 6-3, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.10.16 2nd round | vs. Tea Faber | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.16 1st round | vs. Vanesa Pappa | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Bucha - Clay | ||||
14.09.16 2nd round | vs. Viktoria Kamenskaya | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Vladislava Kutuzova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Telavi - Clay | ||||
08.09.16 2nd round | vs. Dayana Yastremska | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Anastasia Frolova | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Batumi - Clay | ||||
01.09.16 1/4 | vs. Olga Puchkova | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.16 2nd round | vs. Valeriya Pogrebnyak | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.16 1st round | vs. Alena Fomina | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bursa - Clay | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Nastja Kolar | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Budapest - Clay | ||||
05.07.16 1st round | vs. Georgina Garcia-Perez | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Adrienn Nagy | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.16 qual. | vs. Martina Di Giuseppe | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Torun - Clay | ||||
30.06.16 2nd round | vs. Tadeja Majeric | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.16 1st round | vs. Darya Chernetsova | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Braunschweig - Clay | ||||
15.06.16 1st round | vs. Tena Lukas | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.06.16 qual. | vs. Kimberley Zimmermann | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Szczawno Zdroj - Clay | ||||
02.06.16 1/4 | vs. Helene Scholsen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.06.16 2nd round | vs. Emilie Francati | 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
31.05.16 1st round | vs. Miriam Kolodziejova | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Caserta - Clay | ||||
16.05.16 qual. | vs. Nicoleta Dascalu | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.05.16 q 1 | vs. Anna Maria Battista | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
13.05.16 1/4 | vs. Olesya Pervushina | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
12.05.16 2nd round | vs. Camilla Scala | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
11.05.16 1st round | vs. Julia Kimmelmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bol - Clay | ||||
05.05.16 2nd round | vs. Maria Mateas | 1-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details |