Republic of Korea
17.04.94, 29 years
17.04.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
So Hee Jung vs. Eri Shimizu - head to head matches
17.06.18 | q 1 | So Hee Jung | Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Daegu | Hard |
So Hee Jung form & Eri Shimizu form
So Hee Jung - last matches
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 7-63, 1-6, 0-3, - So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | - | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-6, 0-1, - So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 2-6, - So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 0-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Dabin Oh | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Mijung Kang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ji Yeon So | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Eri Shimizu - last matches
W50 Kofu - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Yexin Ma | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Monique Barry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 qual. | vs. Jelena Cvijanovic | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christina Dodaj | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W35 Traralgon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Ivana Popovic | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Peangtarn Plipuech | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-4, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Jia-Jing Lu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W50 Indore - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Polina Kudermetova | 6-72, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Diana Marcinkevica | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Fanny Stollar | 7-5, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
W50 Pune - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Shrivalli Rashmikaa Bhamidipaty | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Paavanii Paathak | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Bengaluru - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Mana Kawamura | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sharrmadaa Baluu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
W60 Gold - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Talia Gibson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petra Hule | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sayaka Ishii | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Fangzhou Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W100 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mananchaya Sawangkaew | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Funa Kozaki | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Rutuja Bhosale | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Foxhills - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tamira Paszek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Sofia Johnson | 2-6, 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Chia Yi Tsao | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Yuka Hosoki | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |