MATCH
18.05.16 | 1st round | So Hee Jung | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | Goyang | Hard |
MATCH STATS
So Hee Jung | Chieh-Yu Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 70/103 (68%) | 57/100 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/70 (63%) | 40/57 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/33 (48%) | 20/43 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 5/10 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/100 (40%) | 43/103 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/203 (49%) | 103/203 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Republic of Korea
17.04.94, 29 years
17.04.94, 29 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
So Hee Jung vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu - head to head matches
18.05.16 | 1st round | So Hee Jung | Chieh-Yu Hsu | 4-6, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | Goyang | Hard |
So Hee Jung form & Chieh-Yu Hsu form
So Hee Jung - last matches
W15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Honoka Kobayashi | 6-2, 5-7, 9-11 | match details | |
W25 Incheon - Hard | ||||
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Dabin Kim | 7-63, 1-6, 0-3, - So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Eun Se Jang | - | match details | |
Daegu - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seung-Yeon Hong | 1-6, 0-1, - So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Eri Shimizu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Gyeongsan - Hard | ||||
13.06.18 1st round | vs. Yanni Liu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Sangju - I. hard | ||||
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Kanako Morisaki | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
20.05.18 q 1 | vs. Se-Hyun Kim | 2-6, - So Hee Jung - retired | match details | |
Incheon - Hard | ||||
15.05.18 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
15.06.17 2nd round | vs. Ji-Hee Choi | 3-6, 6-4, 6-71 | match details | |
13.06.17 1st round | vs. Yujin Ahn | 0-6, 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sangju - Hard | ||||
31.05.17 1st round | vs. Ho Ching Wu | 6-3, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
31.05.17 2nd round | vs. Sunam Jeong | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ji Yun Yun | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Dabin Oh | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Changwon - Hard | ||||
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Ange Oby Kajuru | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
08.05.17 qual. | vs. Dabin Kim | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Subin Park | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Yeongwol - Hard | ||||
31.08.16 1st round | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. So-Ra Lee | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Sung Hee Kim | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Han-Bit Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Mijung Kang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mihoki Miyahara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ji Yeon So | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 2 | vs. Se Jin Lee | 6-1, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Sinhee Kim | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Chieh-Yu Hsu - last matches
W35 Wesley - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Panna Bartha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tara Malik | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W75 Rome - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Iryna Shymanovich | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Alana Smith | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Autumn Clemons | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
W75+H Vero - Clay | ||||
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Sophie Chang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Mayuka Aikawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 1 | vs. Taylor Marie Gales | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W35 Naples - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 qual. | vs. Angella Okutoyi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
08.01.24 q 1 | vs. Cookie Jarvis-Tredgett | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Lucia Peyre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kolie Allen | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Mercedes Aristegui | 4-6, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
W80 Tyler - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Dj Bennett | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taylor Gruber | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Jackson - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Carolina Gomez | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Florence - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 qual. | vs. Hibah Shaikh | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Noa Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Rome - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Stacey Fung | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ana Grubor | 6-3, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Emma Lella | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Hilton - Clay | ||||
29.09.23 1/4 | vs. Layne Sleeth | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Lucciana Perez Alarcon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tyra Caterina Grant | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W60 Berkeley - Hard | ||||
18.09.23 q 1 | vs. Ellie Douglas | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Lexington - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Sara Daavettila | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Ana Grubor | 5-7, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Reese Brantmeier | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W60 Sumter - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Akasha Urhobo | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Huntsville - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 1/2 | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |