Switzerland
13.06.99, 24 years
13.06.99, 24 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Sina Zuger vs. Marie Mettraux - head to head matches
14.08.17 | q 1 | Sina Zuger | Marie Mettraux | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Montreux | Clay |
Sina Zuger form & Marie Mettraux form
Sina Zuger - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.21 q 2 | vs. Olga Helmi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alejandra Gutierrez | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
Caslano - Clay | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Costanza Traversi | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Aschaffenburg - Clay | ||||
02.07.18 q 2 | vs. Anastasiya Komardina | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.18 q 1 | vs. Anne Knuettel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Verbier - Clay | ||||
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Svenja Ochsner | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 1st round | vs. Yulia Kulikova | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 qual. | vs. Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Jade Suvrijn | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
16.05.18 1st round | vs. Jelena Stojanovic | 6-0, 3-1, Jelena Stojanovic - retired | match details | |
Santa Margherita - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 q 1 | vs. Tiffany William | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chiasso - Clay | ||||
15.04.18 q 2 | vs. Teliana Pereira | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 1 | vs. Jasmin Bruni | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
27.03.18 1st round | vs. Victoria Kan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Heraklion - Clay | ||||
17.03.18 q 1 | vs. Vasiliki Karvouni | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
21.02.18 1st round | vs. Lara Salden | 7-64, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
12.02.18 qual. | vs. Qinwen Zheng | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.02.18 q 2 | vs. Anjana Suresh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Sharm El - Hard | ||||
05.02.18 qual. | vs. Yuqi Sheng | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.18 q 1 | vs. Ashmitha Easwaramurthi | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Hard | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Rebecca Marino | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.01.18 qual. | vs. Barbora Miklova | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
28.01.18 q 2 | vs. Sofya Treshcheva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.18 q 1 | vs. Annick Melgers | 6-3, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Stuttgart Stammheim - I. hard | ||||
22.01.18 q 1 | vs. Ylena In-Albon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Milovice - I. hard | ||||
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Tereza Polanska | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.17 qual. | vs. Lena Ruppert | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Oslo - I. hard | ||||
13.11.17 qual. | vs. Wiktoria Kulik | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
10.10.17 1st round | vs. Tamachan Momkoonthod | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.10.17 qual. | vs. Yifei Yang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |
Marie Mettraux - last matches
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Julia Avdeeva | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mara Gae | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Denislava Glushkova | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Anja Stankovic | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ziva Falkner | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Sofia Shapatava | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Nikola Daubnerova | 3-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Kiara Cvetkovic | 6-2, 1-0, Kiara Cvetkovic - retired | match details | |
W35 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Claudia Gasparovic | 4-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rebeka Antal | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Francesca Pace | 7-5, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Panna Bartha | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Elena Grekul | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.23 2nd round | vs. Katherine Barnes | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Defne Ursan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Francesca Pace | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Melis Ayda Uyar | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W100 Valencia - Clay | ||||
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Sebastianna Scilipoti | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Nules - Clay | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Jimar Gerald Gonzalez | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Angela Fita Boluda | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W25 Mendoza - Clay | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Luisina Giovannini | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Lujan - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Martina Capurro Taborda | 0-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Lara Diaz Zayas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Dijon - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Martina Genis Salas | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W60 Montreux - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Matilde Jorge | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
W60 Collonge - Clay | ||||
29.08.23 q 1 | vs. Jessica Pieri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yasmine Kabbaj | 6-71, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Chloe Noel | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Maria Andrienko | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
W15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Aya El Aouni | 6-75, 3-6 | match details |