MATCH
26.04.19 | 1/4 | Simona Waltert | Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-3 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Simona Waltert | Yuka Hosoki | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 37/57 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/34 (65%) | 18/37 (49%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/21 (38%) | 6/20 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/57 (58%) | 25/55 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/112 (56%) | 49/112 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-1 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Yuka Hosoki | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Waltert vs. Yuka Hosoki - head to head matches
26.04.19 | 1/4 | Simona Waltert | Yuka Hosoki | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Simona Waltert form & Yuka Hosoki form
Simona Waltert - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Yuka Hosoki - last matches
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mara Guth | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Karolina Kozakova | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Louna Zoppas | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Masiianskaia | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Yufei Ren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Luisa Hrda | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Mariia Bergen | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Meng Yi Chen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Milana Maslenkova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Papamoa - Hard | ||||
18.12.23 1st round | vs. Nanari Katsumi | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
W15 Wellington - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1/4 | vs. Michaela Bayerlova | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Carolann Delaunay | 6-3, 7-610 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Amelia Zylberman | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
W40 Yokohama - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hina Nishi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Makinohara - Carpet | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hayu Kinoshita | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
W40 Nanao - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Haine Ogata | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Mei Hasegawa | 2-6, 0-1, - Yuka Hosoki - retired | match details | |
W40 Hong - Hard | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.07.23 qual. | vs. Anastasiia Sergienko | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Hong - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Akiko Omae | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.23 qual. | vs. Ching Laam Lai | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Eri Shimizu | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ya-Hsuan Lee | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Li Hsin Lin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
W25 Tokyo - Hard | ||||
28.05.23 q 1 | vs. Yukina Saigo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W25 Karuizawa - Grass | ||||
26.05.23 2nd round | vs. Haruka Kaji | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Honami Sodeyama | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Kurume - Grass | ||||
15.05.23 qual. | vs. Shiho Akita | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W60 Fukuoka - Carpet | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Saki Imamura | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 qual. | vs. Olivia Lincer | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |