MATCH
04.05.19 | 1/2 | Simona Waltert | Charlotte Roemer | 6-4, 6-1 | W15 Cairo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Simona Waltert | Charlotte Roemer | |
1st SERVE % | 28/44 (64%) | 28/59 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/28 (68%) | 17/28 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 9/31 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/59 (56%) | 17/44 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/103 (58%) | 43/103 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 4 |
ACES | 0 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Simona Waltert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Simona Waltert | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Simona Waltert | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Charlotte Roemer | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Simona Waltert | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Simona Waltert vs. Charlotte Roemer - head to head matches
04.05.19 | 1/2 | Simona Waltert | Charlotte Roemer | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | W15 Cairo | Clay |
Simona Waltert form & Charlotte Roemer form
Simona Waltert - last matches
Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Elsa Jacquemot | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Dalma Galfi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
W75 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nigina Abduraimova | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
W50 Macon - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Amandine Monnot | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
W50 Roehampton - I. hard | ||||
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Antonia Ruzic | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hannah Klugman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Audrey Albie | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Cluj-Napoca - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Anna Blinkova | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 qual. | vs. Anna Bondar | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Maria Teodorescu | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
W50 Porto - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Francisca Jorge | 7-66, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Anastasia Zakharova | 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 2 | vs. Marina Bassols Ribera | 2-6, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Petra Marcinko | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Daria Snigur | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Raluca Georgiana Serban | 7-64, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W60 Nantes - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Manon Leonard | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W80 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jessika Ponchet | 6-4, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Alice Robbe | 6-0, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
W100 Shrewsbury - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Amarni Banks | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andre Lukosiute | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Rouen - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Greetje Minnen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Chloe Paquet | 6-0, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
W80 Le - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Tiphanie Lemaitre | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Nahia Berecoechea | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 q 2 | vs. Laura Siegemund | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Mona Barthel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Barranquilla - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Sabine Lisicki | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
W100 Landisville - Hard | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Mary Stoiana | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Charlotte Roemer - last matches
Billie Jean - Hard | ||||
16.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Maria Rivera Corado | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.04.22 | vs. Daniela Seguel | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
13.04.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Leyla Fiorella Britez Risso | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.21 1st round | vs. Erika Andreeva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
W15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Zoe Howard | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | match details | |
Roja De - Clay | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Daniela Vismane | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Irina Fetecau | 6-3, 4-6, 10-8 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
23.08.19 1/4 | vs. Chieh-Yu Hsu | 6-4, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Thaisa Grana Pedretti | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Nathaly Kurata | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Guayaquil - Clay | ||||
15.08.19 2nd round | vs. Renata Zarazua | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Yuliana Lizarazo | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
W15 Budapest - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Linda Fruhvirtova | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
W25 Klosters - Clay | ||||
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Anna Klasen | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Lea Aiche | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
W25 Santa - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Nadja Bay Christians | 3-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
W25 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Valeriya Yushchenko | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Maria Sanchez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Martina Colmegna | 2-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
W25 Obidos - Carpet | ||||
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pemra Ozgen | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Mariana Campino | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.05.19 1/2 | vs. Simona Waltert | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.19 1/4 | vs. Elena Milovanovic | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Merna Refaat | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Alica Rusova | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
W15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.04.19 1/4 | vs. Despina Papamichail | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Ikumi Yamazaki | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Barbora Matusova | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
W15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
30.03.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Naito | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Joanne Zuger | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |